For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBJU01:30SPJ02:301:00SA2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBJU02:00SPJ03:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:20SPJ04:170:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBJU04:00SPJ05:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESBJU05:00SPJ05:550:55TH2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00SPJ05:550:55F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBJU05:35SPJ06:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSBJU05:50SPJ07:051:15TH1A,3A,SL,15723 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXBJU06:45SPJ07:501:05M,F3A,SL,13155 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU06:45SPJ07:501:05W3A,SL,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPBJU06:45SPJ07:501:05SU2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPBJU07:10SPJ08:151:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18605 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:33SPJ08:491:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESBJU08:30SPJ09:551:25SU2A,3A,SL,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBJU08:30SPJ09:551:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
18419PURI DBG JYG EXBJU09:10SPJ10:101:00F2A,3A,SL,18419 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHBJU09:10SPJ10:101:00W,SU3A12570 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP BJU09:15SPJ10:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP TGA09:28SPJ10:551:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30SPJ10:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
05231BJU MFP SPLBJU10:00SPJ10:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,05231 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPREBJU10:35SPJ11:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13226 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBJU11:00SPJ11:550:55F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESBJU11:00SPJ11:550:55TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIABJU11:00SPJ11:550:55SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSBJU11:15SPJ12:100:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSBJU11:15SPJ12:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU12:30SPJ13:230:53M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU 14:25SPJ 15:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:15SPJ18:130:58M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBJU18:10SPJ19:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13419 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:45SPJ19:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPBJU20:20SPJ21:150:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBJU20:20SPJ21:150:55SA2A,3A,SL,15235 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:30SPJ21:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLBJU21:35SPJ22:300:55TU,TH,SU3A,SL,04409 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35SPJ22:300:55F3A,SL,13507 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35SPJ22:300:55TU3A,SL,13509 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU23:00SPJ23:530:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35SPJ00:280:53M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35SPJ00:280:53F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit