For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBJU00:30KIR03:503:20SU2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPBJU01:05KIR04:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESBJU02:20KIR06:354:15F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLBJU02:20KIR06:354:15TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPBJU02:40KIR07:104:30F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPBJU02:40KIR07:104:30M,TU,W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPBJU04:00KIR09:305:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIBJU04:45KIR07:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBJU05:05KIR08:153:10M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSBJU05:55KIR10:104:15F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREBJU05:55KIR10:104:15SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPBJU05:55KIR10:104:15W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLBJU07:35KIR11:203:45SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBJU07:35KIR11:203:45TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBJU07:35KIR11:203:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLBJU07:35KIR11:303:55SU2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIBJU09:05KIR13:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPBJU09:05KIR13:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINBJU09:05KIR13:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBJU09:05KIR13:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP BJU09:15KIR14:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBJU09:35KIR13:554:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFBJU09:50KIR13:103:20M1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESBJU13:45KIR17:454:00M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBJU13:45KIR17:454:00SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBGS14:27KIR17:152:48M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBJU15:35KIR20:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
18629RNC NJP EXPBJU16:25KIR22:205:55TH2A,3A,SL,18629 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBJU16:25KIR21:004:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPBJU16:45KIR21:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,15714 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPBJU17:23KIR20:403:17SA2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLBJU17:50KIR21:504:00SA3A,SL,04028 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLBJU18:10KIR22:003:50W3A,SL,05712 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIUBJU18:55KIR22:003:05F2A,3A,02504 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU20:25KIR00:504:25TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSBJU21:35KIR01:203:45TH1A,3A,SL,15724 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESBJU22:25KIR02:003:35SA3A,SL,15622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
26051527-05-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada started

The AGM, NF Railway Shri Dayanand Jha in the presence of DRM, Lumding Division and senior railway officials & staff formally inaugurated the fortnightly Railyatri / Upbhokata Pakhwada at Guwahati Railway Station today. He later addressed a Press Conference. Shri Jha inspected the passenger amenities at the station including quality of food in the food stalls and talked to cross section of the customers. The four other divisions of N. F. Railway - Tinsukia, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar - are also simultaneously observing the fortnight in their respective jurisdictions.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

1
ravindra kumar- Sat Mar 5 3:04 2016
Baroni to maheshkhunt


Add Comment






Submit