For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12185REWANCHAL EXPBINA00:25KTE04:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12185 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESBINA00:50KTE06:305:40F2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPMAKR02:33KTE07:054:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22182 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPMAKR03:38KTE07:353:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12182 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBINA05:35KTE10:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPMAKR05:37KMZ10:004:23SA2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPBINA06:10KTE11:555:45SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSBINA06:25KTE11:255:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPMAKR08:33KMZ12:504:17SU2A,3A,SL,18574 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPBINA09:40KMZ14:405:00W2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSBINA09:40KMZ14:405:00TH2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
03138AII HWH URS SPLMAKR09:52KMZ14:404:48SU3A,SL,03138 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBINA11:05KTE16:105:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESBINA12:15KTE16:254:10M2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBINA12:15KMZ16:053:50W2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSBINA12:55KTE17:504:55TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
11702JBP INTERCITYMAKR13:11KTE17:504:39M,TH,SUCC,2S,11702 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPMAKR17:42KMZ21:554:13M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLBINA20:50KTE02:005:10SU2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBINA21:00KTE03:506:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11272 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMAKR22:12KMZ04:005:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.154/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Modern Mechanized Laundry for Supply of Clean Linen to Rail Passengers Inaugurated at Kacheguda




The standards of Cleanliness & Hygiene in Linen being supplied to the Rail Passengers o­n South Central Railway are set to take another step forward with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurating a Modern Mechanized Laundry at Kacheguda today i.e, 7thJune, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, Addl. General Manager, Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer and Smt Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, SCR were present o­n the occasion.

M/s. Supreme Laundry Services Joint Venture Pvt. Ltd., Secunderabad were awarded the Contract for setting up and operating the Mechanized Laundry under BOOT (Build Own Operate & Transfer) model. This 12 ton Mechanized Laundry has the capacity of washing 24000 bed sheets, 12,000 face towels and 12,000 pillow covers per day and is expected to meet the requirements of Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisions of the Zone.

Addressing the gathering, Shri P.K.Srivastava, said that the Laundry is established with the aim of improving the quality of the linen supplied to the passengers to the maximum requirement. Since, Bed Linen is o­ne of the areas which attracts grievances from the passengers, the facility will enable redress the same.

The Mechanised Laundry is the first successful project under BOOT model and will certainly encourage other such collaborations o­n Indian Railways, thereby offering scope to render the best possible service to the rail passengers. 

Mechanized Laundry Project Highlights:

·It is set-up at a cost of Rs.10.50 crores o­n 20,000 sft Railway land o­n a 15 year lease.

·A well planned industrial 10,000 sft Pre Engineered Building (PEB) structure designed for optimum utilization of space and scalability for future expansion of machinery.

·10,000 sft. covered, semi-covered and open area for Boilers, Water Tanks, Water storage Sumps, Linen Storage, Loading & Un-loading, Back-office, etc.

·Structure designed

·to allow natural light and ventilation to avoid usage of electrical lighting during day time etc.

·Capacity of 12 tons per day with a combination of best equipment in the world to avoid redundancy in terms of break-downs. The equipment includes:-

oWasher Extractors and Ironers from Lepauw, Belgium and Westar, China.

oFeeders and Folders from Vega, Netherlands

oDryers from Electrolux, Sweden, etc.

·Pneumatic Water pressure system from Grundfos for optimum utilization of water.

·Best of the Eco friendly Steam Boilers for energy efficient and pollution free generation of steam, and value-added systems installed for recycling/re-use of condensate steam to save o­n raw material consumption.

·Complete LED lighting to save o­n energy cost.

·300 M3 per day Softener Plant to ensure proper washing of linen and brightness of water.

·50 KLD Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) for waste-water treatment and re-use of water.

·200 KVA Genset for 100% power back-up

·In-house transport vehicles for quick turnaround times for pick-up & delivery of linen.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit