For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 282

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 505

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBHC00:14KGP02:352:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBHC01:00HIJ03:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:30KGP03:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLBHC01:37KGP04:002:23SA2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:45KGP04:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBHC02:02KGP04:352:33SU3A,SL,15643 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02KGP04:352:33TU,TH3A12882 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02KGP04:352:33M2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02KGP04:352:33SA2A,3A,SL,22804 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02KGP04:352:33F2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02KGP04:352:33W2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBHC02:40KGP05:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
22878PURI DIGHA EXPBHC04:00KGP06:202:20TH2A,3A,SL,22878 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBHC04:00KGP06:202:20F2A,3A,SL,22874 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBHC04:00KGP06:202:20SA2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC04:00KGP06:202:20TU2A,3A,SL,22814 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EBHC04:00KGP06:202:20SU2A,3A,SL,22890 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:35KGP08:152:40F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSBHC05:35MDN08:553:20W,TH2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:35KGP08:152:40M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBHC05:35HIJ07:582:23W,TH2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:35KGP08:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10KGP08:302:20M,F1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC GHY SPLBHC06:10KGP08:302:20SA2A,3A,SL,2S,07149 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBHC06:10HIJ08:152:05TUSL06336 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17KGP09:382:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBHC08:14KGP10:402:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12074 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPBHC09:02KGP11:252:23TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC09:02KGP11:252:23TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPBHC09:02KGP11:252:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC09:02KGP11:252:23F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC09:02KGP11:252:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:30KGP11:452:15M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:10KGP12:352:25TU2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBHC10:10MDN12:582:48M2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
02815BBS NDLS SF SPLBHC10:10HIJ12:122:02SU2A,3A,SL,02815 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40KGP13:433:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBHC11:30KGP13:502:20M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:07KGP15:252:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBHC13:27KGP15:402:13W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBHC14:42KGP17:102:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXBHC14:42KGP17:102:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30KGP18:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:45KGP19:272:42F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BHC17:48KGP20:082:20M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:48KGP20:082:20SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBHC18:10MDN21:583:48M2A,3A,SL,18449 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBHC18:10HIJ20:362:26W,SU2A,3A,SL,12819 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESBHC18:10MDN21:583:48TU2A,3A,SL,15639 Status
08449BBS PNBE SPLBHC18:10HIJ20:352:25F2A,3A,SL,08449 Status
18419PURI DBG JYG EXBHC18:10MDN21:583:48TH2A,3A,SL,18419 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSBHC18:30KGP20:412:11W3A,SL,02854 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBHC21:12KGP00:153:03W3A,SL,02852 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02KGP00:302:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC23:00KGP01:122:12W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:24KGP01:472:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
10-06-2015
kolkata
GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

Kolkata, 10thJan.2015 :

Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manger, South Eastern Railway inaugurated Capacitor Bank fitted with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches of Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weeklyAC Express from Santragachi yesterday evening(9th June, 2015) as a part of Railway Yatri /Upbhokta Pakhwada.General Manager also interacted with the Passengers of Santragachi-Chennai AC Express who were travelling towards Chennai.

Shri D.Kamilla, Addl.General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri D.K.Gayen, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri V.K.Aggarwal, Chief Electrical Engineer, Shri Gautam Banerjee, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur and other principal head of the departments attended the programme.With the installation of this Capacitor Power Bank, South Eastern Railway has made a remarkable improvement o­n energy savings.

Based o­n expert advice from Research Design and Standards Organization (RDSO) and its specifications, South Eastern Railway has taken the work of providing capacitor Bank in each LHB(Linke Hofmann Busch) Coach as energy conservation measure and to augment passenger carrying capacity of trains.South Eastern Railway has initially planned to equip Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express, Howrah-Pune Duronto Express and Santragachi-Chennai Bi-Weekly AC Express with Capacitor Bank. The total cost for carrying out this work is estimated to Rs.70 lakhs for 109 LHB coaches. The total work of fitting of capacitor Bank with 109 coaches will be completed before 30th September, 2015.

With implementation of this innovative idea of providing capacitor Power Bank, the existing Howrah-Mumbai Duronto, Howrah-Pune Duronto and Santragachi-Chennai AC Express will be augmented by attaching 4 extra LHB Coaches accommodating nearly 900 additional passengers in o­ne trip.

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit