For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (BH)BHARUCH JN to (VR)VIRAR


Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Virar, Virar East, Virar, Maharashtra 401303, India

Station Code: VR

Station Name: VIRAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 56

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:12BSR06:404:28TU2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:12BSR06:404:28SA2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESAKV06:20BSR11:154:55SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPAKV06:20BSR10:504:30F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBH09:42BSR14:304:48SU2A,3A,SL,11102 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBH10:57VR17:306:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABH11:58VR18:066:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBH12:25BSR16:233:58TH3A,SL,22908 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBH12:56BSR18:205:24F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPAKV13:00BSR18:205:20SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSAKV13:00BSR18:205:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSAKV13:00BSR18:205:20TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESAKV14:22BSR20:306:08W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAKV14:22BSR20:256:03TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAKV14:22BSR20:256:03F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESAKV14:22BSR20:306:08M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAKV14:22BSR20:306:08SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPAKV17:40BSR21:353:55F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPBH17:41BSR23:355:54TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBH17:41BSR23:355:54F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSAKV17:47BSR21:353:48M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESAKV17:48BSR23:355:47TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBH19:10BSR00:105:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBH19:10BSR00:105:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBH19:10BSR00:105:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBH19:10BSR00:105:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLBH19:12BSR00:405:28M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBH21:03VR02:565:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FAKV22:44BSR03:354:51TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESBH23:04BSR04:105:06SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBH23:41VR04:144:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBH23:55SAH04:084:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBH23:57SAH04:084:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0612-06-2015
Mumbai
JUMBO BLOCK ON UP & DOWN SLOW LINES BETWEEN BORIVALI AND GOREGAON STATIONS

                                               

          To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling & overhead equipments, a major block of five hours will be undertaken between Borivali and Goregaon stations from 10.35 hrs to 15.35 hrs o­n Sunday i.e 14th June, 2015 o­n UP & DOWN Slow lines.

          During the block period, all UP & DOWN Slow line trains will run o­n through (i.e. fast) lines between Borivali and Goregaon stations. Due to the block, some UP & DOWN suburban local trains will remain cancelled.

          During the block period from 10.35 to 15.35 hrs all fast services of Borivali (BVI) – Bhayander (BYR) – Vasai Road (BSR) & Virar (VR) will stop at all stations between Andheri (ADH) & Borivali (BVI) in both the directions including Dahanu Road locals (DRD 93011 & DRD 93010). During the block period trains will be dealt at any of the Platforms,i.e 3/4/5/6/6A at Borivali.

         Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters. Passengers are requested to take note of the above arrangements.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit