For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (BH)BHARUCH JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12962AVANTIKA EXPBH00:48BCT06:105:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBH01:01BCT06:255:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBH01:12BDTS07:356:23F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLBH01:12BDTS07:356:23TU2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBH01:20ADH06:054:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBH01:35BCT07:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBH01:35BCT07:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLBH01:52BDTS07:355:43W2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBH01:53BDTS07:355:42TU2A,3A,SL,19022 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESBH02:12BDTS07:355:23M3A,SL,19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABH02:12BDTS07:355:23M3A,SL,09232 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBH02:24BDTS07:355:11W2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTAKV02:41BCT07:404:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBH03:02BDTS09:206:18W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBH03:45BDTS09:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBH03:56BDTS08:104:14TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBH04:05BDTS09:205:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPBH04:07BDTS09:105:03F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBH05:16BCT10:004:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBH05:53BDTS11:255:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPAKV06:45BDTS11:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBH07:35BCT12:355:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBH07:50BDTS12:454:55TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESBH07:50DDR12:404:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLBH08:20ADH13:405:20TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBH08:31BCT13:004:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBH08:41BDTS14:055:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBH08:51BDTS13:404:49M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBH09:00BDTS14:205:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBH09:00BDTS14:205:20W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:15BDTS14:455:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:15ADH14:144:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBH10:04BCT16:256:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBH10:57BCT19:158:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABH11:58BCT20:108:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPBH12:25BDTS17:104:45F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBH12:25BDTS17:355:10SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBH12:27BDTS17:104:43W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPBH12:27BDTS17:355:08SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBH13:05BDTS18:055:00W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBH15:33BDTS22:006:27F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBH17:03BCT21:354:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBH17:30BDTS22:254:55SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBH17:40BDTS23:055:25TH3A,SL,22443 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSAKV21:01BAP09:1812:17TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBH21:03BDTS04:207:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:01BDTS04:356:34TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:01BDTS04:356:34M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBH23:28BCT04:505:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12928 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBH23:41BDTS05:405:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBH23:55BDTS05:556:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBH23:57ADH05:245:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit