For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (VAPI)VAPI


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 356

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05VAPI02:492:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15VAPI02:582:43TH2A,SL,09561 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLBDTS04:45VAPI07:162:31TH2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPBDTS04:45VAPI07:242:39TU,F3A,SL,02534 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:292:19F3A,SL,22444 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBDTS05:10VAPI07:262:16M2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:242:14W3A,SL,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBDTS05:10VAPI07:242:14TH2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25VAPI08:282:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27VAPI08:432:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50VAPI09:292:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12935 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55VAPI10:232:28M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07VAPI11:002:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02VAPI11:402:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS11:35VAPI14:062:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBDTS11:50VAPI14:202:30F2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50VAPI14:202:30W2A,3A,SL,22917 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:05VAPI14:332:28SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBDTS12:25VAPI15:172:52SA2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25VAPI15:152:50W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
09301BDTS INDB SF SPBDTS12:25VAPI15:172:52F2A,3A,SL,09301 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22TH2A,3A,SL,22935 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22SA2A,3A,SL,19021 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPBDTS13:15VAPI16:203:05M3A,SL,19203 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15VAPI16:203:05M3A,SL,09231 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17VAPI16:111:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35VAPI16:512:16F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35VAPI16:492:14F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50VAPI17:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBVI14:57VAPI16:261:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05VAPI17:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:45VAPI18:262:41W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS15:45VAPI18:262:41TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45VAPI18:262:41M2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
09043JAIPUR AC SUPBDTS16:50VAPI19:102:20M2A,3A,CC,09043 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:50VAPI19:102:20M2A,3A,SL,22933 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10VAPI19:582:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35VAPI20:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBCT17:40VAPI19:472:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12921FLYING RANEEBVI18:36VAPI20:301:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12921 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40VAPI22:312:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40VAPI22:312:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25VAPI23:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00VAPI23:312:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30VAPI00:012:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40VAPI01:312:51TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40VAPI01:332:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55VAPI02:262:31TH2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit