For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBBS01:10SRC08:327:22SA2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:10SHM09:057:55W1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:25HWH10:558:30M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:25HWH10:558:30F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:25HWH10:558:30TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:25SRC10:257:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40HWH11:507:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBS06:00HWH12:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12074 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15SHM13:507:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:15HWH13:557:40F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:15SRC13:217:06M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:15HWH13:557:40TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:15SHM13:507:35TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBBS06:15HWH13:557:40W2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS07:20HWH13:456:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35HWH14:507:15SA2A,3A,SL,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:35HWH14:507:15TU2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:55HWH16:108:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMBBS09:50HWH16:006:10TH2A,3A,02864 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:55HWH17:456:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMBBS11:10HWH18:107:00SU2A,3A,02842 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:20SRC17:506:30M2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:20HWH20:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:10SRC21:096:59F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBBS15:20SRC22:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BBS15:20HWH22:257:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:20HWH22:257:05SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:20HWH22:257:05TH2A,3A,SL,12868 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:40SRC23:007:20W3A,SL,02854 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPBBS18:10SRC03:008:50W3A,SL,02852 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:50HWH03:208:30SU2A,3A,SL,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:50HWH03:208:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS20:30SRC02:526:22W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:45HWH04:107:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESBBS21:47HWH04:507:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS22:50HWH06:107:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05SRC06:307:25F2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:45HWH07:057:20SU2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:45HWH07:057:20M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:45HWH07:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESBBS23:45HWH07:057:20SA3A,SL,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:45SRC06:276:42TU2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXBBS23:55HWH08:108:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit