For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BAM)BRAHMAPUR to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07149SC GHY SPLBAM00:20CTC03:553:35SA2A,3A,SL,2S,07149 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBAM00:52CTC04:003:08TUSL06336 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM01:57CTC05:073:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:20CTC06:413:21M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:22CTC06:503:28F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPBAM03:22CTC06:503:28TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPBAM03:22CTC06:503:28W2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:22CTC06:503:28TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:22CTC06:503:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:02CTC07:403:38M2A,3A,SL,22810 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:28CTC08:253:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:32CTC08:053:33TU2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM04:32CTC08:053:33M2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:21CTC10:253:04SU1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM07:55CTC11:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:40CTC11:503:10F3A,SL,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:40CTC11:503:10M2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM11:15CTC14:553:40SU2A,3A,SL,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM11:15CTC14:553:40W,TH2A,3A,SL,22604 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM11:15CTC14:553:40F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXBAM12:37CTC15:453:08TU2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP BAM12:37CTC15:453:08M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:37CTC15:453:08SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
08678HATIA GR SPECIABAM14:17CTC17:403:23SU3A08678 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:40CTC21:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM17:55CTC21:053:10W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:10CTC23:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08190VSKP TATA SPLBAM22:00CTC01:253:25SA2A,3A,SL,08190 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:05CTC01:353:30TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
18516VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:05CTC01:353:30SU2A,3A,SL,18516 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXBAM22:05CTC01:353:30F2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:05CTC01:353:30TH2A,3A,SL,22874 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:45CTC03:103:25SU2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:45CTC03:103:25M2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:45CTC03:103:25TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:45CTC03:253:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:45CTC03:103:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit