For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (AWB)AURANGABAD to (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN


Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 128

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07126AII HYB SPLAWB02:35HYB14:0011:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPAWB04:10SC14:3010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17057 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPAWB07:25KCG17:4510:20W2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
17232NSL NS EXPAWB12:40SC23:1010:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,17232 Status
17214NSL NS EXPAWB12:40SC23:1010:30TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17214 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXAWB14:50KCG01:2510:35M2A,3A,SL,16004 Status
17019AII HYB EXPAWB18:50HYB08:1013:20W2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPAWB20:50SC09:2512:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,17001 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP AWB 20:50LPI 08:2311:33TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPAWB20:50SC09:2512:35W2A,3A,SL,17207 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSAWB22:45SC08:5510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17063 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPAWB23:25SC09:2510:00F2A,3A,SL,18504 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.136/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
Railway Protection Force (RPF) Conducted Special Drive against Touts

As a part of the o­ngoing Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” and to South Central Railway jurisdiction, Railway Protection Force (RPF) Personnel conducted a special drive against touts in twin cities and other places o­n 1stJune, 2015. In order to prevent unauthorized business of E-ticketing and touting activities.

During the drive RPF Squads arrested eight touts, four touts in the twin cities of Hyderabad/Secunderabad, two each at Vijayawada and Aurangabad and seized 44 tickets worth         Rs. 1, 12, 065/- procured by the touts o­n fake IDs from various ‘E’ ticketing agencies. In this connection, RPF registered cases against the culprits under section 143 of  Railways Act.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit