For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:30LDH06:251:55W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR05:00LDH06:521:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPASR05:15LDH07:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:35LDH07:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASR05:55LDH07:552:00SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASR05:55LDH07:552:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55LDH07:552:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55LDH08:052:10SA2A,3A,SL,14616 Status
14606ASR LKU AC EXPASR05:55LDH07:552:00W3A,CC,14606 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15LDH08:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12460 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:55LDH08:552:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:15LDH09:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10LDH10:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSASR08:30LDH11:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPASR09:30LDH11:352:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55LDH12:501:55F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55LDH12:501:55SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55LDH14:152:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55LDH14:152:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35LDH14:552:20W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSASR12:35LDH15:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,14154 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30LDH16:352:05M2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPASR14:30LDH16:352:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,19612 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10LDH17:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASR15:50LDH17:502:00F2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR 16:15LDH 19:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:55LDH18:481:53TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:55LDH18:481:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPASR17:30LDH19:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPASR17:50LDH20:002:10F,SU2A,3A,FC,SL,19614 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10LDH20:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:45LDH20:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXASR19:35LDH21:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25LDH23:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:15LDH01:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASR23:15LDH01:302:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPASR23:45LDH02:052:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit