For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (ARA)ARA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Anaith, Arrah, Bihar, India

Station Code: ARA

Station Name: ARA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSARA00:22PNBE01:351:13TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPARA01:41PNBE03:301:49SU2A,3A,SL,17610 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPARA02:26PNBE04:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXARA02:41PNBE04:151:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESARA02:57PNBE04:301:33W,F2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ARA 03:57PNBE06:252:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHARA04:44PNBE05:551:11TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHARA04:44PNBE05:551:11W,SU3A12570 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLARA05:26PNBE07:251:59TU2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESARA05:48PNBE08:302:42TU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPARA06:00PNBE07:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSARA06:52PNBE07:551:03M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPARA07:42PNBE09:201:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPARA07:55PNBE09:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPARA08:14PNBE09:501:36TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUARA08:42PNBE10:001:18TH2A,3A,SL,02366 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSARA08:42PNBE09:501:08M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESARA09:29PNBE10:401:11M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMARA09:29PNBE10:401:11SA3A,SL,11106 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPARA09:29PNBE10:401:11TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSARA10:12PNBE11:301:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLARA10:26PNBE11:401:14W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPARA10:26PNBE12:101:44F2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPARA11:21PNBE12:501:29M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESARA11:21PNBE12:501:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESARA11:21PNBE12:501:29SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPARA11:57PNBE13:151:18M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXARA11:57PNBE13:151:18W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPARA12:12PNBE13:451:33SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPARA13:05PNBE15:452:40W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESARA13:05PNBE15:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILARA13:40PNBE14:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLARA14:02PNBE15:000:58SA3A,SL,04028 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLARA15:12PNBE16:401:28M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPARA15:36PNBE17:201:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPARA15:44PNBE17:201:36M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPARA15:44PNBE17:201:36TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPARA17:14PNBE19:252:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSARA19:07PNBE20:421:35M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSARA19:07PNBE20:421:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPARA19:18DNR20:150:57TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILARA20:33PNBE21:401:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPARA20:43PNBE21:551:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSARA21:29PNBE22:250:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSARA21:38PNBE22:350:57F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPARA23:30PNBE00:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSARA23:58PNBE02:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit