For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ANGL)ANGUL to (PURI)PURI


Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18451TAPASWINI EXPREANGL01:30PURI07:155:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18451 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESANGL01:30PURI07:155:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXANGL02:02PURI07:455:43TU2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANGL03:22PURI09:256:03SU2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPANGL03:52PURI09:405:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18426 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXANGL04:22PURI09:054:43F2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXANGL05:57PURI10:154:18SA2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPANGL05:57PURI10:154:18TU2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSANGL06:32PURI12:205:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXANGL08:37PURI12:554:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18303 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANGL12:17PURI16:153:58SU2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPANGL12:17PURI16:153:58W2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
18422AII PURI EXPANGL14:17PURI18:454:28TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPANGL18:17PURI23:004:43M2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 91/2015-1615-05-2015
Secunderabad
9900 Berths Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season

In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional additional Sleeper Class Coach from 15th to 28th May, 2015.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

3.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 9th to 27thMay, 2015.

4.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 11th to 29thMay, 2015.

5.Train No. 12710 Secunderabad-Gudur Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach Coach from 15th to 28thMay, 2015.

6.Train No. 12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

7.Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 17th to 30thMay, 2015.

8.Train No. 17057 Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 18th to 31stMay, 2015.

9.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25thand 27th May, 2015.

10.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26thand 28th May, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 9936 additional Sleeper Class berths for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR. No.86 /2015-1613-05-2015
Secunderabad
Ten Express Trains Permanently Augmented with one Additional Sleeper Class Coach

South Central Railway will augment the following trains by attaching one additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis as per the details mentioned below:-

  1. Train No. 17603 / 17604 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 29th May, 2015 Ex. Kacheguda and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Yesvantpur.
  2. Train No. 12791 / 12792 Secunderabad-Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 28th May, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Patna.
  3. Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 29th May, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Gudur.
  4. Train No. 17058 / 17057 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 31st May, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 1st June, 2015 Ex. Mumbai CST.
  5. Train No. 17211 / 17212 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 29th May, 2015 Ex. Machilipatnam and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Yesvantpur.

      These additional 10 Sleeper Class Coaches will add 720 berths per service.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit