For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12309RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:28CNB02:302:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12401MAGADH EXPRESSALD00:45CNB03:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12401 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALD00:55CNB02:552:00TU,SA3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHALD00:55CNB02:552:00W,F,SU3A,CC,22405 Status
19570BSB OKHA EXPALD01:05CNB03:502:45SU2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD01:15CNB03:352:20TH2A,3A,SL,12395 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPALD01:15CNB03:402:25M3A,SL,11105 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SALD01:25CNB03:502:25F3A,SL,12443 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPALD01:25CNB03:502:25TU2A,3A,SL,22857 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHALD01:25CNB03:502:25M3A22409 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXALD01:45CNB04:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12581 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIALD02:46CNB04:451:59TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIALD02:46CNB04:451:59M1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EALD02:56CNB05:002:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHALD03:45CNB05:452:00TU,SA3A12877 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALD03:50CNB06:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EALD04:20CNB06:202:00SUCC12249 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESALD04:25CNB06:452:20F2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:25CNB06:452:20W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12501 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPALD04:25CNB06:452:20TU2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXALD04:45CNB07:202:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12817 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EALD05:00CNB07:202:20TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,12873 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXALD05:15CNB08:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
02365ANVT PREMIUMALD05:25CNB09:454:20W2A,3A,SL,02365 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPALD05:35CNB08:002:25F3A,SL,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESALD05:35CNB08:002:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPALD06:35CNB09:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXALD07:40CNB10:102:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESALD07:40CNB10:102:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:05CNB12:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXALD09:05CNB12:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIALD09:30CNB12:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:40CNB12:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXALD11:22CNB13:452:23SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22805 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPALD 11:35CNB 14:002:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12487 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPALD12:15CNB14:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSALD 12:15CNB 14:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EALD12:50CNB15:202:30F3A,SL,18631 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPALD14:05CNB20:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14217 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP ALD 15:30CNB 18:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLALD17:15CNB20:002:45TU2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESS ALD 17:45CNB 21:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14163 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD19:25CNB21:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALD19:35CNB22:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPALD19:45CNB22:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPALD20:10CNB22:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12397 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPALD21:00CNB23:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12427 Status
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALD21:30CNB00:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12417 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD22:00CNB00:272:27W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD22:05CNB00:272:22M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPALD22:30CNB01:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12559 Status
02815BBS NDLS SF SPLALD23:10CNB01:502:40SU2A,3A,SL,02815 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSALD23:30CNB02:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.





2
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

1
amit singhh- Wed May 18 20:24 2016
Allahabad to kanpur jane wali train gadi no.12987 kaun se platefrom me aati hai


Add Comment






Submit