For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (AK)AKOLA JN to (PAU)PURNA JN


Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK

Station Name: AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High

Address: Purna, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PAU

Station Name: PURNA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXAK08:30PAU11:403:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,12766 Status
17640AK KCG EXPAK09:30PAU12:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17640 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPAK11:40PAU15:153:35M2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
12719AII HYB SF EXPAK15:25PAU18:303:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12719 Status
07130AII KCG SPLAK19:05PAU23:104:05SU2A,3A,SL,07130 Status
22458UHL NED SF EXPAK19:15PAU22:303:15F2A,3A,SL,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESAK19:25PAU22:303:05W,SA,SU3A,SL,12486 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPAK19:25PAU22:303:05TU2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
01289NGP PURNA SPLAK19:55PAU23:453:50M2A,3A,SL,01289 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSAK20:10PAU23:403:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11403 Status
19713JP SC EXPAK20:10PAU23:303:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPAK20:45PAU23:5827:13M,SA2A,3A,SL,11406 Status
01402NGP SUR SPLAK20:45PAU00:203:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01402 Status
17624BKN NED EXPAK21:30PAU01:103:40SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESAK21:35PAU01:003:25F2A,3A,SL,11202 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit