For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12657BANGALORE MAILAJJ00:15JTJ02:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12657 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13SU2A,3A,SL,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSAJJ00:30JTJ02:382:08F2A,3A,SL,22682 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13SA2A,3A,SL,12691 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAJJ03:50JTJ05:582:08W,SU3A,SL,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAJJ03:50JTJ05:582:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAJJ04:40JTJ07:182:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPAJJ04:40JTJ07:182:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPAJJ05:25JTJ07:352:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAAJJ05:55JTJ08:252:30SASL06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:55JTJ08:252:30SU2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSAJJ05:55JTJ08:182:23TU,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:55JTJ08:252:30F2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSAJJ07:15JTJ09:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12675 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKAJJ08:30JTJ10:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ08:55JTJ11:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12639 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPAJJ11:15JTJ13:182:03TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSAJJ11:15JTJ13:182:03W2A,3A,SL,22601 Status
16627WEST COAST EXPAJJ12:35JTJ14:482:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16627 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPAJJ12:35JTJ14:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22637 Status
12609BANGALORE EXPAJJ14:40JTJ17:062:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12609 Status
17313MAS HUBLI EXPAJJ14:55JTJ17:432:48SU2A,3A,SL,17313 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPAJJ14:55JTJ17:432:48F2A,3A,SL,17311 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXAJJ15:05JTJ17:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPAJJ15:30JTJ17:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPAJJ15:40JTJ17:532:13SU2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ15:40JTJ17:532:13TH2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPAJJ16:25JTJ18:382:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSAJJ16:40JTJ18:532:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12607 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPAJJ19:15JTJ21:232:08F3A,SL,12689 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILAJJ21:25JTJ23:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12601 Status
16041ALLEPPEY EXPAJJ21:45JTJ23:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16041 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAJJ21:45JTJ23:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22639 Status
16001PALANI EXPRESSAJJ22:00JTJ00:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16001 Status
22651PALANI EXPRESSAJJ22:30JTJ00:432:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,22651 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ22:35JTJ01:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16021 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ23:10JTJ01:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12673 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSAJJ23:50JTJ02:332:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22649 Status
16669YERCAUD EXPRESSAJJ23:50JTJ02:583:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16669 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)





2
PR52-201505-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER

EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

             (Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit