For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (HX)CUDDAPAH


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: HX

Station Name: CUDDAPAH

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 126

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11028MUMBAI MAILAJJ00:05HX04:344:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11028 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXAJJ04:30HX09:395:09SU2A,3A,SL,11044 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSAJJ10:25HX13:583:33SU2A,3A,SL,16003 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSAJJ13:00HX17:044:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11042 Status
07323MAS HUBLI EXPAJJ14:25HX18:103:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,07323 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPAJJ16:20HX20:153:55TU2A,3A,SL,11074 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPAJJ18:20HX22:143:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17651 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPAJJ19:05HX00:145:09TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16352 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSAJJ21:05HX00:333:28TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSAJJ23:45HX03:333:48M2A,3A,SL,11018 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
62/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


 


1. Superfast special trains between Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Nagercoil at 17.00 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 06.05 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015, 22.06.2015 & 29.06.2015 (Mondays) and reach Nagercoil at 04.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.


 


 


2.  Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2015, 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.30 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Central at 07.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.  Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will stop at Coimbatore North also; Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will stop at Perambur also.


 


 


3. Special trains between Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.15 hrs. o­n 18.06.2015 & 25.06.2015 (Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06057 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.05 hrs. o­n 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Tirunelveli at 09.45 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 & Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 1.


 


            The trains will stop at Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.

 


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 28.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
61/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Bi-weekly special trains are running between Hubli – Chennai Central and Yesvantpur – Coimbatore.  The period of services of these special trains are extended as detailed below.


 


 


1. Bi-weekly Special trains between Hubli – Chennai Central:


 


            Train No.07324 Hubli – Chennai Central bi-weekly special train will leave Hubli at 20.20 hrs. o­n Mondays & Wednesdays from 01.06.2015 to 30.09.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs. o­n Tuesdays & Thursdays from 02.06.2015 to 01.10.2015 and reach Hubli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class - 6, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam.


 


Advance reservations for train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 


2. Bi-weekly special trains between Yesvantpur – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06543 Yesvantpur – Coimbatore bi-weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. o­n Fridays & Wednesdays from 03.06.2015 to 28.08.2015 and reach Coimbatore at 07.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Thursdays from 04.06.2015 to 29.08.2015 and reach Yesvantpur at 03.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier - 1, AC 3-tier - 3, Sleeper Class - 7, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit