For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (COR)CHITTAURGARH


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 338

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR

Station Name: CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06574JP YPR SPLAII00:40COR04:253:45F2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPAII01:10COR04:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19665 Status
12981CHETAK EXPAII02:10COR05:133:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12981 Status
04972JAT UDZ SPLAII03:45CNA06:453:00F3A04972 Status
09609AII ST SPECIALAII05:55COR09:253:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,09609 Status
13424AII BGP EXPAII05:55CNA09:153:20SA2A,3A,SL,13424 Status
09721JP UDZ SF SPLAII08:55CNA11:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,CC,2S,09721 Status
19654AII RTM EXPAII13:00COR16:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19654 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPAII16:10COR19:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12992 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSAII16:40COR19:553:15W2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
12719AII HYB SF EXPAII17:40COR20:553:15W,F2A,3A,SL,12719 Status
17019AII HYB EXPAII17:40COR20:553:15TU2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAII19:25COR23:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,18010 Status
11204JP NGP EXPAII19:25COR23:003:35F2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
19608AII KOAA EXPAII19:25COR23:003:35M2A,3A,SL,19608 Status
07130AII KCG SPLAII19:30COR23:003:30SA2A,3A,SL,07130 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESAII19:45COR23:5028:05F2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
03138AII HWH URS SPLAII20:05COR23:002:55SA3A,SL,03138 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPAII20:30COR23:3027:00TU,TH,SA3A,SL,22996 Status
19711JP BPL EXP AII20:40COR00:454:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSAII21:40COR01:203:40TU2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
07126AII HYB SPLAII22:45COR02:003:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh