For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 338

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIAII02:29ADI09:357:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPAII03:40ADI13:209:40M,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
12547AF ADI SF EXPAII04:55ADI13:358:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12547 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAII05:35ADI14:308:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAII05:35ADI14:308:55M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
19412INTERCITY EXPAII06:25ADI15:359:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19412 Status
19106HW ADI MAILAII06:50ADI16:5510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19032HW ADI MAILAII06:50ADI16:5510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESAII09:25ADI19:009:35M2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
09414BNW ADI SPLAII10:55ADI23:1012:15TU,FCC,2S,09414 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSAII11:15ADI22:0510:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMAII12:15ADI21:058:50SU2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPAII14:10ADI23:559:45W2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPAII14:10ADI23:559:45SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPAII14:10ADI23:559:45TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
09418DEE ADI PREMIUMAII15:35ADI23:207:45M,SA2A,3A,09418 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPAII16:00ADI02:1010:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
18422AII PURI EXPAII16:00ADI02:1010:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHAII16:40ADI01:208:40M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPAII16:40ADI01:058:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPAII17:10ADI04:0010:50W2A,3A,SL,19402 Status
06512JP YPR EXPAII17:40ADI03:109:30TU3A06512 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESAII19:20ADI04:359:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPAII20:35ADI06:159:40TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSAII21:40ADI07:159:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSAII22:50ADI07:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12916 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPAII23:15ADI09:109:55TH2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh