For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (MSH)MAHESANA JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH

Station Name: MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:10MSH01:521:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESADI00:50MSH02:381:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,19263 Status
17037SC BKN EXPADI01:00MSH03:002:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPADI01:00MSH03:002:00M2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLADI01:10MSH03:021:52W1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:55MSH05:531:58W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
17623NED BKN EXPADI03:55MSH05:552:00F2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSADI05:25MSH06:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
09413ADI BHIWANI SPLADI06:05MSH07:351:30M,THCC,2S,09413 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05MSH07:331:28TU2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05MSH07:331:28W2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05MSH09:192:14W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05MSH09:192:14SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05MSH09:192:14TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
04513SBI BAHTINDA SPSBI07:10MSH09:031:53M2A,3A,SL,04513 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSADI07:35MSH09:181:43M2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXADI08:05MSH10:062:01SA2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXADI08:05MSH09:461:41M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPADI08:25MSH09:461:21W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYADI09:10MSH10:261:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19411 Status
19105HARIDWAR MAILADI10:05MSH11:561:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19105 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI10:05MSH11:561:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19031 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:15MSH12:581:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20MSH12:381:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19223 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35MSH12:581:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35MSH13:001:25M2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
02207ADI JAT GR SPLADI15:00MSH16:151:15F3A02207 Status
06511YPR JP EXPADI16:30MSH17:371:07M3A06511 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:30MSH17:381:08M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
12548AGRA SUPER FASTADI16:55MSH17:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:45MSH18:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30MSH19:461:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESADI19:00MSH20:101:10SU2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPADI19:55MSH21:361:41TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55MSH21:211:26M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
09421ADI BME AC SPLADI19:55MSH21:381:43W1A,2A,3A,09421 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55MSH21:211:26SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20MSH21:461:26TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14312 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESADI21:00MSH22:161:16W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESADI21:00MSH22:201:20F2A,3A,SL,14804 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXADI21:00MSH22:161:16TH2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00MSH22:201:20M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:35MSH22:411:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPADI22:10MSH00:061:56SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:30MSH23:481:18F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXADI22:30MSH23:481:18TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPADI22:30MSH23:501:20F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:30MSH23:481:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.20/2015-1616-04-2015
Secunderabad
Caution Against Fraudulent and False Recruitment Promises for Employment over Indian Railways

The process of recruitment for various posts o­n Indian Railways is done through the following agencies:

1.Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

2.Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

3.Railway Protection Force (RPF)

 

All the vacancies are widely advertised in all leading National and Local newspapers including Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and o­n the Official Websites of RRBs and RRCs. The examination process includes a written exam. The written exam answer sheets are evaluated by a computerized system and there is no human intervention in this. The fee for the recruitment exams is o­nly Rs 100/- and  no other money is required to be paid to anyone. The results of the exams are put up o­n the official websites of RRBs and RRCs. The authentic official websites of RRBs and RRCs are as under:

No.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

1

www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

www.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

www.rrbajmer.org

www.rrc-wr.com

3

www.rrbald.nic.in

www.rrccr.com

4

www.rrbbnc.gov.in

www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in

5

www.rrbbhopal.gov.in

www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

6

www.rrbbbs.gov.in

www.rrcecr.gov.in

7

www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in

www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in

8

www.rrbcdg.gov.in

www.rrcjaipur.in

9

www.rrbchennai.gov.in

www.rrcer.com

10

www.rrbgkp.gov.in

www.rrcser.in & www.rrcser.co.in

11

www.rrbguwahati.gov.in

www.rrchubli.in

12

www.rrbjammu.nic.in

www.rrcmas.in

13

www.rrbkolkata.gov.in

www.rrcbbs.org.in

14

www.rrbmalda.gov.in

www.rrcald.org.in

15

www.rrbmumbai.gov.in

www.rrcnr.org.in

16

www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

17

www.rrbpatna.gov.in

18

www.rrbranchi.org

19

www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

20

www.rrbsiliguri.org

21

www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

Any announcement regarding vacancy/recruitment from any other source (other than those given above) may be considered fraudulent and unauthentic.

         Members of the public are cautioned to take note of the same and avoid falling prey to the fraudsters.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit