For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








100 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ANND)ANAND JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05ANND01:111:06W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00ANND02:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPADI01:10ANND02:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30ANND02:230:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30ND02:080:38TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12ANND03:151:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00ANND04:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:27ANND04:250:58F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
06512JP YPR EXPADI03:30ANND04:301:00W3A06512 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50ANND04:531:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI04:30ANND05:401:10TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:30ANND05:401:10M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:30ANND05:401:10SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:40ANND05:401:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:40ANND05:401:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI04:45ANND06:181:33M2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLADI04:55ANND06:101:15W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESADI04:55ANND06:121:17W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55ANND06:101:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55ANND05:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ANND06:101:15TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25ANND06:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00ANND06:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI06:40ANND07:421:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
17624BKN NED EXPADI06:50ANND07:521:02SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00ANND08:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10ANND08:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30ANND10:411:11W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30ANND10:411:11SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30ANND10:391:09TH3A,SL,22908 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPADI09:30ANND10:391:09F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30ANND10:391:09SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40ANND10:561:16W,SA2A,3A,SL,19420 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:051:05M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:051:05TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00ANND11:051:05F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00ANND11:051:05SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
19060SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ANND11:490:59M,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19060 Status
29060SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ANND11:490:59TUFC,CC,2S,29060 Status
07038BKN NED SPLADI11:05ANND12:381:33TH2A,3A,SL,07038 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLADI11:10ANND12:291:19TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25ANND12:271:02M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI11:25ANND12:271:02SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25ANND12:271:02TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI11:25ANND12:271:02F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:35ANND12:361:01SA2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESADI11:35ANND12:361:01W2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSADI11:35ANND12:361:01TU2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLADI13:15ANND14:571:42SU2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:431:43TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:451:45M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00ANND15:431:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:00ANND15:011:01TH2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:30ANND15:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50ND15:410:51TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50ANND16:011:11TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50ANND16:011:11F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50ANND16:011:11M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50ANND16:011:11W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESADI16:15ANND17:140:59F2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI16:15ANND17:140:59W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLADI16:20ANND17:271:07M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25ANND17:251:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:25ANND17:251:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:25ANND17:251:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI16:25ANND17:361:11SU2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:25ANND17:251:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSADI16:35ANND17:340:59TU,TH,SU3A,SL,11453 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15ANND18:211:06SA2A,3A,SL,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20ANND18:190:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12917 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:00ANND19:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:00ANND19:001:00F2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:00ANND19:001:00M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10ANND19:311:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19034 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10ANND19:311:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45ANND19:511:06TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45ANND19:511:06M,SA2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:45ANND20:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19309 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:55ANND21:011:06SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55ANND20:571:02TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30ANND21:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:50ANND21:591:09W,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:50ANND21:591:09M,TU,TH,SA2A,SL,19167 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05ANND22:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ANND22:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:30ND22:110:41F2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:30ANND22:311:01TU2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESADI21:30ANND22:311:01M,W2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADI21:50ANND22:561:06SU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLADI21:50ND22:420:52SU2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00ANND23:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40ANND23:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50ANND23:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50ANND23:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:00ANND00:061:06SU3A,SL,19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00ANND00:101:10SU3A,SL,09232 Status
09415ADI INDORE SPLADI23:20ANND00:261:06F2A,3A,SL,09415 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESADI23:25ANND00:240:59TH2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:25ND00:090:44TU3A,SL,12941 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI23:55ANND01:021:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
05-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly Jansadharan Express Special Train Between Anand Vihar T. And Gorakhpur

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Tatkal Special Train No. 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express instead of .05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Jansadharan Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The 05035 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Wednesday upto 24.06.2015 at 02.30 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T.  at 05.00 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05036 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Thursday upto 25.06.2015 at 07.00 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 09.55 p..m. the same day.

Comprising of Fifteen General Class & two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly & Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit