For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (bbs)bhubaneswar to (mas)chennai central

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
08041SRC MAS SUP SPLBBS01:35MAS22:4521:10SU3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAIL BBS06:15MAS03:5021:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:35MAS03:5521:20M,W2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:35MAS03:5521:20F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXP BBS06:35MAS03:5521:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSBBS07:50MAS04:1520:25SA2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG YPR EXPRESBBS07:50PER04:2020:30SU2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50MAS04:1520:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBBS07:50MAS04:1520:25M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS09:0021:00TU2A,3A,SL,
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS09:0021:00F2A,3A,SL,
02552KYQ YPR SPLBBS16:45MAS11:1518:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:18MAS14:5521:37SA2A,3A,SL,
02508KYQ MAS SPLBBS17:18MAS14:5521:37TU2A,3A,SL,
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50MAS17:0022:10SA3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXP BBS18:50MAS17:0022:10TU2A,3A,SL,
22859PURI CHENNAI EXKUR19:00MAS14:5519:55SU2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLBBS19:40MAS17:4022:00M2A,3A,SL,2S,
12841COROMANDAL EXP BBS21:25MAS17:1519:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:40MS20:1521:35TU2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:40MS20:1521:35SA2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:40MS20:0021:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBBS22:40MS20:0021:20M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search