For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (bbs)bhubaneswar to (mas)chennai central

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:25MAS22:4521:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABBS05:40PER04:2022:40F06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:15MAS03:5021:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:30MAS03:5521:25F,SA22644 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPBBS06:30MAS03:5521:25M,W22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:35MAS03:5521:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:35MAS03:5521:20F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:35MAS03:5521:20M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBBS07:50PER04:2020:30SU2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50MAS04:1520:25TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50MAS04:1520:25SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBBS07:50MAS04:1520:25M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS09:0021:00F2A,3A,SL,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS09:0021:00TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55TH2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:45MAS11:1518:30TH1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:18MAS14:5521:37SA2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS18:50MAS17:0022:10TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50MAS17:0022:10SA3A,SL,22614 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXKUR19:00MAS14:5519:55SU2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMBBS19:20MAS14:2519:05F2A,3A,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:25MAS17:1519:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:40MS20:1521:35TU2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:40MS20:0021:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBBS22:40MS20:0021:20M2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:40MS20:1521:35SA2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search