For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BWT)BANGARAPET

Check Vice Versa

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:15BWT01:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16022 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:30BWT04:431:13M2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXYNK03:35BWT04:431:08SA2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38F2A,3A,SL,17312 Status
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38SU2A,3A,SL,17314 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53BWT07:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BWT09:031:23M,W,SACC,2S,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:24BWT09:180:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:481:18W,F2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:28BWT10:130:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:111:21W2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:26BWT12:281:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:40BWT15:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,12777 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:33BWT16:130:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12640 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:05BWT18:252:20SA2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00M2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:42BWT18:280:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:45BWT20:031:18M2A,3A,SL,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXKJM19:10BWT20:030:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12684 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BWT21:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR22:00BWT23:281:28M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM22:10BWT23:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:15BWT00:131:58W2A,3A,SL,22681 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:131:28F2A,3A,SL,12291 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:55BWT23:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:26BWT00:130:47SA2A,3A,SL,12692 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT01:031:33M2A,3A,SL,17315 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33SU2A,3A,SL,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT02:052:10W2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:56BWT00:430:47W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR198-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR198-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 198dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR (TRAIN NOS. 02691/02692) FOR 02TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialsbetween YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR stations( Train Nos. 02691/02692)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02691 YESVANTPUR-BIKANER BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at YESVANTPUR at 12-10 hrs. onFridays & Sundays, i.e. on 31st Oct. 2014 & 02nd November, 2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at BIKANER JN. at06-00 hrs., on Sunday & Tuesday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatHUBLI at 19-50/20-00 hrs; Miraj at 00-40/00-50 hrs(Operating halt--Sat. & Monday); PUNE at 05-31/05-41 hrs;Vasai Road at 09-00/09-10 hrs(operating halt);arrive/depart at Surat at 12-10/12-15 hrs; AHMEDABAD at 16-10/16-30 hrs; depart at Palanpur at 19-08 hrs; arrive/depart at Abu Road at 20-05/20-15 hrs(operating halt); arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 00-50/01-00 hrs; on Sunday & Tuesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02692 BIKANER-YESVANTPUR BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at BIKANER JN. at 18-00 hrs. on Sundays & Tuesdays, i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014& 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at YESVANTPUR at 11-50 hrs., on Tuesday &Thursday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 23-10/23-20 hrs; Abu Road at 03-10/03-20 hrs(operating halt); depart at Palanpur at 05-20 hrs; arrive/depart at AHMEDABAD at 08-05/08-15 hrs; Surat at 11-45/11-50 hrs; Vasai Road at 15-45/15-55 hrs (operating halt); PUNE at 18-40/18-50 hrs; Miraj at 23-30/23-30 hrs (operating halt); and arrive/depart at HUBLI at 04-00/04-10 hrs., on Tuesday& Thursday.

             The BI-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofOneAC 2-tier coach, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Hubli, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad

and Jodhpur stations.

 

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 482/2014-1524-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains extended to Run for more trips during November, 2014

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following Special Trains are extended to run for more trips as detailed below:-

1) Tr. No. 07319/07320 Hubli-Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train is extended to run for 26 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 07319 Hubli - Secunderabad Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Hubi at 08:50 pm o­n 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th & 29thNovember, 2014 (Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07320 Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:00 pm o­n 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th November, 2014 (Wednesday, Friday and Sunday) and arrive Hubli at 07:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Annigeri, Gadag, Hole-Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations. These trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

2) Tr. No. 02683/02684 Mysore-Santragachhi-Mysore Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train is extended to run for 2 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02683 Mysore-Santragachhi Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 5th November, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Santragachhi at 03:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02684 Santragachhi -Mysore Weekly Premium  Superfast Special Train will depart Santragachhi at 05:50 am o­n 7thNovember, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Bhubaneswar, and Kharagpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

3)Tr. No. 02695/02696 Yesvantpur-Jaipur- Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Spuerfast Special Train is extended to run for 8 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 am o­n 6th, 13th, 20th& 27th November, 2014 (Thursdays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 am o­n Saturdays.  

In the return direction, Train No.02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Jaipur at 10:15 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2014 (Saturdays) and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:55 pm o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these premium weekly special trains will stop at Tumkur, Bellary, Pune, Surat and Ajmer stations in both the directions.These trains will have 16 coaches viz, two AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage, Generator cum Brake van coaches.

4)Tr. No. 02681/02682 Mysore-Varanasi-Mysore Bi -Weekly Superfast Special Train (4 services):

Train No. 02681 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 31st October, 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday & Friday) and arrive Varanasi at 01:30 am o­n the Tuesday and Sunday.  

In the return direction, Train No. 02682 Varanasi-Mysore Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Varanasi at 09:50 pm o­n 2nd & 4th November, 2014 (Tuesday & Sunday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n Thursday and Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Jabalpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search