For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BWT)BANGARAPET

Check Vice Versa

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:15BWT01:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:30BWT04:431:13M2A,3A,SL,
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXYNK03:35BWT04:431:08SA2A,3A,SL,
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38F2A,3A,SL,
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38SU2A,3A,SL,
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53BWT07:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BWT09:031:23M,W,SACC,2S,
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:24BWT09:180:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:481:18W,F2A,3A,SL,
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:28BWT10:130:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25TU2A,3A,SL,
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:111:21W2A,3A,SL,
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:26BWT12:281:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:40BWT15:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:33BWT16:130:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:05BWT18:252:20SA2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00M2A,3A,SL,
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:42BWT18:280:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:45BWT20:031:18M2A,3A,SL,
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXKJM19:10BWT20:030:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BWT21:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR22:00BWT23:281:28M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM22:10BWT23:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:15BWT00:131:58W2A,3A,SL,
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:131:28F2A,3A,SL,
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:55BWT23:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:26BWT00:130:47SA2A,3A,SL,
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT01:031:33M2A,3A,SL,
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT02:052:10W2A,3A,SL,
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33SU2A,3A,SL,
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:56BWT00:430:47W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2025-04-2014
Mumbai-Yesvantpur (Bengaluru) Special Train on 30.4.2014 - Bookings for 06590 open on 27.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

MUMBAI-YESVANTPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

     

Railways have decided to run 2 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai - Yesvantpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer season. The details are as under:

06590 special will leave CST at 05.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 30.4.2014 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs next day.

06589 special will leave Yesvantpur at 00.10 hrs o­n Tuesday 29.4.2014 (midnight of 28/29.4.2014) and arrive CST at 23.20 hrs same day.

HALTS: Lonavla, Pune, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belgaum, Dharwar, Hubli, Haveri, Davangere, Kadur, Arsikere and Tumkur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s Brake vans.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 06590 will open from 27.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 55/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
46,000 Additional Berths by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush / Waitlisted Passengers

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Express Trains with additional coaches:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Bi-weekly Express  will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 2nd to 30th May, 2014.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 3rd to 31st May, 2014.

3.Train No. 12774 Secunderabad-Shalimar AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 4th June, 2014.

5.Train No. 12885 Secunderabad-Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Duronto Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1stMay to 29th May, 2014.

6. Train No. 12886 Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2ndMay to 30th May, 2014.

7.Train No. 22204 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

8.Train No. 22203 Visakhapatnam -Secunderabad Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

9.Train No. 12764 Secunderabad-Tirupati Padmavati Express  will be augmented with   one AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

10.Train No. 12763 Tirupati -Secunderabad Padmavati Express  will be augmented with  one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

11.Train No. 12732 Secunderabad-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

12.Train No. 12731 Tirupati -Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 29th May, 2014.

13.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

14.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

15.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga  Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

16.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

17.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

18.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 5th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

19.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad-Tirupati Seven Hills Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

20.Train No. 12769 Tirupati-Secunderabad Seven Hills Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 5thMay to 30th May, 2014.

21.Train No. 12761 Tirupati- Karimnagar Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rdMay to 31st May, 2014.

22.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar -Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 4thMay to 1st June, 2014.

23.Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

24.Train No. 17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 9th May to 1st June, 2014.

25.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

26.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014

27.Train No. 17050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

28.Train No. 17049 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

29.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda-Chittoor Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 1stMay to 31st May, 2014.

30.Train No. 12798 Chittoor-Kacheguda Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndMay to 1st June, 2014.

31.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

32.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

33.Train No. 17652 Kacheguda-Chennai Central Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

34.Train No. 17651 Chennai Central- Kacheguda Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 3rd June, 2014.

35.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

36.Train No. 17644 Kakinada-Chennai Egmore Circar Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

37.Train No. 17615 Kacheguda-Madurai weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

38.Train No. 17616 Madurai-Kacheguda weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

39.Train No. 17606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

40.Train No. 17605 Mangalore-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 46,150 additional berths (6486 AC II Tier berths, 35200 AC III Tier berths and 4464 Sleeper Class berths) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search