For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BWT)BANGARAPET

Check Vice Versa

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:15BWT01:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16022 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:30BWT04:431:13M2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXYNK03:35BWT04:431:08SA2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38F2A,3A,SL,17312 Status
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38SU2A,3A,SL,17314 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53BWT07:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BWT09:031:23M,W,SACC,2S,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:24BWT09:180:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:481:18W,F2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:28BWT10:130:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:111:21W2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:26BWT12:281:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:40BWT15:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,12777 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:33BWT16:130:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12640 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:05BWT18:252:20SA2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00M2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:42BWT18:280:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:45BWT20:031:18M2A,3A,SL,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXKJM19:10BWT20:030:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12684 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BWT21:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR22:00BWT23:281:28M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM22:10BWT23:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:15BWT00:131:58W2A,3A,SL,22681 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:131:28F2A,3A,SL,12291 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:55BWT23:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:26BWT00:130:47SA2A,3A,SL,12692 Status
06543YPR CBE EXPYPR23:30BWT00:551:25W,F06543 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT01:031:33M2A,3A,SL,17315 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT02:052:10W2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33SU2A,3A,SL,16565 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:56BWT00:430:47W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
61/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Bi-weekly special trains are running between Hubli – Chennai Central and Yesvantpur – Coimbatore.  The period of services of these special trains are extended as detailed below.


 


 


1. Bi-weekly Special trains between Hubli – Chennai Central:


 


            Train No.07324 Hubli – Chennai Central bi-weekly special train will leave Hubli at 20.20 hrs. o­n Mondays & Wednesdays from 01.06.2015 to 30.09.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs. o­n Tuesdays & Thursdays from 02.06.2015 to 01.10.2015 and reach Hubli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class - 6, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam.


 


Advance reservations for train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 


2. Bi-weekly special trains between Yesvantpur – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06543 Yesvantpur – Coimbatore bi-weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. o­n Fridays & Wednesdays from 03.06.2015 to 28.08.2015 and reach Coimbatore at 07.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Thursdays from 04.06.2015 to 29.08.2015 and reach Yesvantpur at 03.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier - 1, AC 3-tier - 3, Sleeper Class - 7, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
2015/5/1222-05-2015
YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS - Bookings open from 23.5.2015

YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS

Railways have decided to extend the run Bi-weekly special train between Yesvantpur and Pandharpur  to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

Train No.06541 Bi-weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 1800 hrs every Monday and Thursday from 2.7.2015 to 29.10.2015 (35 Trips) and will arrive Pandharpur at 1135 hrs next day.

Train No.06542 Bi-weekly special will leave Pandharpur at 1335 hrs every Tuesday and Friday from 3.7.2015 to 30.10.2015 (35Trips) and will arrive Yesvantpur at 0620 hrs next day.

HALTS: Tumkur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubli, Dharwar, Belgaum, Ghataprabha, Kudachi, Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, and Sangola.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 2 General second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard's break van.

RESERVATION: Bookings for Train No. 06542 open from 23.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 22, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search