For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (WR)WARDHA JN to (SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI

Station Name: SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAWR12:05KPG20:448:39W2A,3A,SL,
22846HTE PUNE EXPWR12:05KPG20:448:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPWR 12:13PB 22:3410:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSEGM16:45KPG13:3920:54TU3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPWR16:46KPG01:298:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPWR19:45KPG04:318:46M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXWR19:45KPG04:328:47TH2A,3A,SL,
18407PURI SNSI EXPWR20:53SNSI08:2511:32SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2522-10-2014
2 Superfast AC special train between Pune and Nagpur - Bookings open on 24.10.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 SUPERFAST AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE AND NAGPUR 

 

Central Railway will run two Superfast AC Special between Pune and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passenger due to Diwali.

 

Train No.01237 will leave Pune at 06.15 hrs o­n 25.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No.01238 will leave Nagpur at 08.20 hrs o­n 26.10.2014 and will arrive Pune at 23.55 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha    

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive Chair Car and 7 AC Chair Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open from 24.10.2014

-------------------

Date: October 22, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/10/1818-10-2014
2 Super fast specials between Mumbai and Nagpur -Booking opens on 19.10.2014

 CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

2 SUPER FAST  SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND NAGPUR
 
Central Railway has decided to run two super fast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival.

The details are as under -
 
01011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai - Nagpur Super fast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n Wednesday 22.10.2014 at 00.20 hrs (midnight of Tuesday/Wednesday) and will arrive Nagpur at 15.00 hrs same day. 
 
01012 Nagpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Super fast special will leave Nagpur o­n Sunday 26.10.2014 at 23.50 hrs and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 14.45 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.
      
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2tier, o­ne AC-2tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 3 General second class and Two General second class cum Guard's brake van.
 
RESERVATION: Bookings open from 19.10.2014.
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 
Date: October 18, 2014



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search