For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05NDD08:084:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESVSKP07:10NDD11:063:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP10:25APT13:142:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP10:25NDD14:444:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40NDD16:013:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12717 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05NDD16:393:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKP14:00NDD17:463:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10NDD17:573:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP15:10NDD18:413:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:30NDD20:334:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:25NDD21:093:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:45NDD02:143:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP VSKP23:40RJY03:103:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESVSKP23:40NDD03:594:19TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
167/2014-1514-10-2014
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICE

Train No.22870 Chennai Central – Vishakapatnam weekly express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 21.10 hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 has been cancelled.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.427/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 15 Train Cancelled on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

       In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’ and breaches between Elamanchili-Bayyavaram stations o­n Vijayawada-Duvvada section of Vijayawada Division, the following train is cancelled as detailed below:-

Cancelled :

T.No.18520 LTT Mumbai-Vishakapatnam Express is scheduled to leave LTT Mumbai at 06:50 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled. 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search