For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (EE)ELURU


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE

Station Name: ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDVD02:20EE05:593:39TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSDVD02:20EE05:593:39SU2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPDVD04:35EE09:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPDVD05:32EE08:563:24M2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPDVD06:45EE10:283:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESDVD07:41EE12:084:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPDVD08:22EE12:254:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESCM09:19EE15:366:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSCM09:19EE15:366:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPDVD09:32EE13:013:29TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXDVD09:42EE13:193:37TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPDVD13:10EE16:513:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12717 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPDVD13:18EE16:583:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPDVD13:33EE17:313:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESDVD14:30EE18:414:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPDVD15:40EE19:333:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPDVD17:54EE22:014:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPDVD18:10EE22:114:01TH2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPDVD19:30EE23:063:36SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPDVD19:32EE23:063:34F2A,3A,SL,22801 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALDVD19:42EE23:253:43M2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLDVD19:42EE23:253:43SA1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXDVD19:50EE23:393:49SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPDVD19:50EE23:393:49M2A,3A,SL,22869 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESDVD20:10EE23:473:37TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALDVD20:32EE00:153:43TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLDVD23:32EE03:404:08TU2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHDVD23:32EE03:344:02F3A22883 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit