For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (EE)ELURU

Check Vice Versa

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE

Station Name: ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22859PURI CHENNAI EXVSKP01:50EE05:594:09M2A,3A,SL,
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:50EE05:594:09SU2A,3A,SL,
15906VIVEK EXPRESS VSKP01:50EE05:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,
08635HTE YPR SPECIALVSKP01:50EE06:404:50F3A,SL,
22605PRR VM EXPRESVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TH2A,3A,SL,
22603KGP VM SF EXP VSKP02:50EE06:594:09F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXP VSKP02:50EE06:594:09W2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLVSKP03:45EE07:534:08TU2A,3A,SL,2S,
18645EAST COAST EXP VSKP04:05EE09:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP VSKP05:00EE08:563:56F2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPDVD05:20EE08:563:36M2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59W2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59M,F2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXVSKP06:00EE09:593:59TU2A,3A,SL,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SA2A,3A,SL,
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15EE10:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESVSKP07:10EE12:084:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EVSKP08:30EE12:273:57M,F2A,3A,SL,
08041SRC MAS SUP SPLVSKP08:35EE13:355:00SU3A,SL,
08569VSKP QLN SPECIAVSKP09:00EE13:014:01TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
22801VSKP SNSI SF EXVSKP09:10EE13:194:09TH2A,3A,SL,
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP10:05EE14:023:57TH2A,3A,SL,
18189TATA ALLP EXP VSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00EE15:024:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40EE16:514:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18463PRASANTHI EXP VSKP13:05EE17:314:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXP DVD13:18EE16:583:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKP14:00EE18:414:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAIL VSKP14:10EE18:494:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:40EE18:594:19TH2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP15:10EE19:334:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12727GODAVARI EXP VSKP17:25EE22:014:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18401PURI OKHA EXP VSKP17:35EE22:124:37SU2A,3A,SL,
02727VSKP SC AC SPLVSKP19:05EE23:254:20SA1A,2A,3A,
07147VSKP SC SPECIALVSKP19:05EE23:424:37SA1A,2A,3A,
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SA2A,3A,SL,
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19TH2A,3A,SL,
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SA2A,3A,SL,
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19M2A,3A,SL,
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17M,F2A,3A,SL,
18509VSKP NED EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIAL VSKP20:00EE00:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30EE00:444:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,
12703FALAKNUMA EXP VSKP21:30EE01:414:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11020KONARK EXPRESS VSKP22:45EE03:064:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:55EE03:344:39F3A
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1217-12-2013
mumbai
Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam


 

Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam

 

To clear extra rush during the festive season, Railway will run two trips of special train between Gandhidam and Visakhapatnam for the benefit of passengers.

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special train will depart o­n 22nd December, 2013 & 29th December, 2013 (Sunday) at 22.45 hrs from Gandhidham and will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs. o­n third day i.e Tuesday. Similarly Train no 08501 Visakhapatnam– Gandhidham Special train will depart o­n 19th December, 2013 & 26th December, 2013 (Thursday) at 17.35 hrs from Visakhapatnam and will reach Gandhidham at 09.50 hrs o­n third day i.e Saturday.

The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dharangdhara, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badanera, Wardha, Balharshah, Sripur K Nagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Eluru, Rajahmundary, Samalkot & Duvvada stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II tier , AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

The booking of train no 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special trainwill be open o­n 19th December, 2013.

 

***************

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 505/2013-1404-12-2013
Secunderabad
Vacant Berths Available in Special Trains


                 South Central Railway is running several special trains between various destinations including Sabarimalai specials to clear extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available under general Quota (not Tatkal Quota)  in these trains are furnished below for the benefit of travelling public:- (Position as at 08 00 hrs o­n 5th December).

 

1.  Train No. 07109 Hyderabad – Kollam Special (via., Kazipet, Vijayawada) 10 berths in First AC, 25 seats in AC Chair Car o­n 12th December, 2013.

2.  Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kollam Special(via., Nadikudi, Guntur) 10 berths in First AC, 44 seats in AC Chair Car o­n 13th December, 2013.

3.  Train No. 07113 Karimnagar – Kollam Special(via., Vijayawada, Tirupati) 15 berths in AC I1 Tier o­n 30th December, 2013.

4. Train No. 07111 Sirpurkazagnagar – Kollam Special(via., Vijayawada, Tenali, Tirupati) 17 berths in AC II Tier o­n 4thJanuary, 2014. 

5.   Train No. 07219 Vijayawada – Kollam Special(via., Tenali, Tirupati) 18 berths in AC II Tier o­n 3rd January, 2014. 

6. Train No. 07211 Kakinada Town – Kollam Special(via., Eluru, Vijayawada, Tirupati) 4 berths in AC II Tier o­n 12th December, 2013. 

7. Train No. 07217 Narsapur – Kollam Special(via., Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tirupati) 11 berths in AC II Tier o­n 30th December, 2013.

8.  Train No. 07221 Machlipatnam – Kollam Special (via., Vijayawada, Tenali, Tirupati) 16 berths in AC II Tier o­n 06th January, 2014.

9. Train No. 07505 Aurangabad – Kollam Special(via., Kacheguda, Gooty, Cuddappa, Tirupati) 9 berths in AC II Tier, 11 berths in AC III Tier o­n 6th December, 2013.

10.  Train No. 07507 Akola – Kollam Special (via., Kacheguda, Gooty, Cuddappa, Tirupati)

6 berths in AC II Tier, 16 berths in AC III Tier o­n 13thDecember, 2013.

11.Train No. 07509 Adilabad – Kollam Special (via.,Kacheguda, Gooty, Cuddappa, Tirupati) 12 berths in AC II Tier, 30 berths in AC III Tier o­n 27th December, 2013.

12. Train No. 07408 Tirupati – Akola Special (via., Dhone, Kacheguda, H S Nanded) 18 berths in AC II Tier, 59 berths in AC III Tier, 196 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 17th December, 2013.

13. Train No. 07410 Tirupati – Aurangabad Special (via., Dhone, Kacheguda, H S Nanded) 18 berths in AC II Tier, 53 berths in AC III Tier, 166 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 10th December, 2013.

14. Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Adilabad Special(via., Dhone, Kacheguda, Mudhked) 18 berths in AC II Tier, 59 berths in AC III Tier, 196 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 31st December, 2013.

15. Train No. 02728 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast special 13 berths in First AC, 63 berths in AC II Tier, 240 berths in AC III Tier o­n 6th December, 2013.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search