For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (EE)ELURU

Check Vice Versa

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE

Station Name: ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:50EE05:594:09SU2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXVSKP01:50EE05:594:09M2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:50EE05:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09F,SA2A,3A,SL,22603 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TH2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09W2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05EE09:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLVSKP05:00EE08:553:55SU3A,SL,02851 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP05:00EE08:563:56F2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPDVD05:32EE08:563:24M2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59W2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SA2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59M,F2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SU2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXVSKP06:00EE09:593:59TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15EE10:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESVSKP07:10EE12:084:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EVSKP08:30EE12:273:57M,F2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP09:00EE13:014:01TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXVSKP09:10EE13:194:09TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP10:05EE14:023:57TH2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00EE15:024:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40EE16:514:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12717 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05EE17:314:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPDVD13:18EE16:583:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKP14:00EE18:414:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10EE18:494:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:40EE18:594:19TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP15:10EE19:334:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:25EE22:014:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35EE22:114:36TH2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35EE22:124:37SU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALVSKP19:05EE23:254:20M2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLVSKP19:05EE23:254:20SA1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SU2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19M2A,3A,SL,22869 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALVSKP19:20EE23:384:18W2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19TH2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALVSKP20:00EE00:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30EE00:444:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,12739 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:30EE01:414:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:45EE03:064:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:55EE03:344:39F3A22883 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLVSKP23:00EE03:404:40TU2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 481/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains to various destinations

1)Two MEMU Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar During Diwali Festival

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival, South Central Railway will run two MEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit) special trains between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar as per the following schedule:-

Train No.07035 Secunderabad- Sirpurkagaznagar MEMU Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:00 am o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Sirpurkagaznagar at 05:30 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07036 Sirpurkagaznagar –Secunderabad MEMU Special train will depart Sirpurkagaznagar at 07.00 pm o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 02:00 am o­n the next day i.e, 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday).

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Yasantapur, Raghunathpalli, Ippuguda, Ghanpur, Naskhal, Pindial, Kazipet, Hasanparti, Uppal, Jamikunta, Bisugirshariff, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanur, Kothapalli, Peddapalli, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindra Khani, Mandamarri, Belampalli, Rechni Road, Repalliwada, Asifabad Road and Ralapet  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 08 coaches viz., six General Second Class and two Motor Car cum General Second Classes coaches.

2)10 Weekly Special Trains during Railway Recruitment Cell Examinations.

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Railway Recruitment Cell examinations, 10 weekly special trains between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 08403 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly Special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 10:10 pm o­n 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 08404 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train will depart Secunderabad Station at 06:00 pm o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Bhubaneswar at 04:30 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem,  Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Miryalaguda, Nalagonda and Moula-ali stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., thirteen General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3)Chhath Special Train between Nagercoil and Patna via Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers heading to celebrate Chhath festival, two Special trains between Nagercoil and Patna will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 06354 Nagercoil – Patna Chhath Special train will depart Nagercoil at 06:30 am o­n 26th October, 2014 (Sunday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 04:50/05:00 am o­n Monday and arrive Patna Station at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 06353 Patna – Nagercoil Chhath Special train will depart at 10:00 am Patna Station o­n 31stOctober, 2014 (Friday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 08:00/08:15 pm o­n Saturday and arrive Nagercoil at 05:30 pm o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these Chhath Special trains will stop at Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villipuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Amla, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danaur stations in both the directions. These trains will have 23 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4) Premium Superfast Weekly Express Trains between Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Extended for 4 more Trips

      In order to clear extra rush of passengers, premium superfast weekly express trains between Yesvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have been extended to run for 4 more services as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02679 Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Yesvantpur o­n 1stand 8th November, 2014 (Saturday) at 11:30 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:00/04:10 am o­n Sunday and arrive Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station at 07:45 pm o­n Monday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station o­n 4th and 11thNovember, 2014 (Tuedsay) at 05:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 07:25/07:35 pm o­n Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:00 pm o­n Thursday.

Enroute, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Bellary, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Jhansi and New Delhi stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 23rd October 2014 and can be booked o­nline o­nly through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.473/2014-1521-10-2014
Secunderabad
Two Jansadharan Special Trains Between Tirupati-Kakinada Port-Renigunta & One Jansadhran Special Train From Kakinada Town to Secunderabad


South Central Railway will run Two Jansadharan special trains between Tirupati-Kakinada-Renigunta & Kakinada Town-Secunderabad to clear extra rush during the Dussera season. This trains with all General Second Class Coaches, does not need Advance Reservation.

 

I)Tirupati-Kakinada Port-Renigunta Jansadharan Special Trains :- (02 services)

Train No. 07257 Tirupati-Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special train will depart Tirupati at 10:00 pm o­n 22nd October, 2014 (Wednesday), arrive/depart Renigunta 10:23/10:25 and arrive Kakinada at 10:50 am o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07258 Kakinada Port-Renigunta Jansadharan Special train will depart Kakinada at 03:00 pm o­n 23rdOctober, 2014 (Thursday) and arrive Renigunta at 06:00  am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 10 coaches viz., eight General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

II) Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Superfast Jansadharan Special Train

(Via Kazipet, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry):- (01 service)

Train No.07206 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Superfast Jansadharan Special train will depart Secunderabad at 05:55 pm o­n 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) and arrive Kakinada Town at 03:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon, and Moula Ali, stations.

This trains will have 14 coaches viz., twelve General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search