For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (EE)ELURU

Check Vice Versa

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE

Station Name: ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:50EE05:594:09SU2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXVSKP01:50EE05:594:09M2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:50EE05:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09W2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09F,SA2A,3A,SL,22603 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TH2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05EE09:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLVSKP05:00EE08:553:55SU3A,SL,02851 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP05:00EE08:563:56F2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPDVD05:32EE08:563:24M2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59W2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SA2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59M,F2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SU2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXVSKP06:00EE09:593:59TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15EE10:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESVSKP07:10EE12:084:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EVSKP08:30EE12:273:57M,F2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP09:00EE13:014:01TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXVSKP09:10EE13:194:09TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP10:00EE13:563:56F18111 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP10:05EE14:023:57TH2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00EE15:024:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40EE16:514:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12717 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05EE17:314:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPDVD13:18EE16:583:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAVSKP13:40EE17:584:18F06335 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKP14:00EE18:414:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10EE18:494:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:40EE18:594:19TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP15:10EE19:334:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:25EE22:014:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35EE22:124:37SU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35EE22:114:36TH2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP19:00EE23:064:06SU12783 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:00EE23:064:06F22801 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALVSKP19:05EE23:254:20M2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLVSKP19:05EE23:254:20SA1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SU2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19M2A,3A,SL,22869 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALVSKP19:20EE23:384:18W2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19TH2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALVSKP20:00EE00:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30EE00:444:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,12739 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:30EE01:414:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:45EE03:064:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:55EE03:344:39F3A22883 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLVSKP23:00EE03:404:40TU2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search