For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (EE)ELURU

Check Vice Versa

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE

Station Name: ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:50EE05:594:09SU2A,3A,SL,
22859PURI CHENNAI EXVSKP01:50EE05:594:09M2A,3A,SL,
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:50EE05:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,
22605PRR VM EXPRESVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TU2A,3A,SL,
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09TH2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:50EE06:594:09W2A,3A,SL,
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05EE09:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02851SRC ERS SPLVSKP05:00EE08:553:55SU3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP05:00EE08:563:56F2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPDVD05:32EE08:563:24M2A,3A,SL,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SA2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59M,F2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPVSKP06:00EE09:593:59SU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXVSKP06:00EE09:593:59TU2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP06:00EE09:593:59W2A,3A,SL,
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15EE10:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESVSKP07:10EE12:084:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EVSKP08:30EE12:273:57M,F2A,3A,SL,
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP09:00EE13:014:01TH2A,3A,SL,
18503VSKP SNSI EXVSKP09:10EE13:194:09TH2A,3A,SL,
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP10:05EE14:023:57TH2A,3A,SL,
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP10:25EE15:365:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00EE15:024:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40EE16:514:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05EE17:314:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXPDVD13:18EE16:583:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKP14:00EE18:414:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10EE18:494:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:40EE18:594:19TH2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP15:10EE19:334:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:25EE22:014:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35EE22:114:36TH2A,3A,SL,
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35EE22:124:37SU2A,3A,SL,
08503VSKP SC SPECIALVSKP19:05EE23:254:20M2A,3A,SL,
02727VSKP SC AC SPLVSKP19:05EE23:254:20SA1A,2A,3A,
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19M2A,3A,SL,
08301SBP YPR SPECIALVSKP19:20EE23:384:18W2A,3A,SL,
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SA2A,3A,SL,
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:20EE23:394:19TH2A,3A,SL,
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESVSKP19:20EE23:394:19SU2A,3A,SL,
18509VSKP NED EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESVSKP19:30EE23:474:17M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIALVSKP20:00EE00:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30EE00:444:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:30EE01:414:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:45EE03:064:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:55EE03:344:39F3A
08501VSKP SC SPLVSKP23:00EE03:404:40TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 44/2014-1524-04-2014
Secunderabad
Two Special Trains between Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will run two special trains between Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam as per the following schedule:- 

Train No. 02704 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 23:05 hrs o­n 30th April, 2014 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 11:05 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 02703 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19:05 hrs o­n 1st May, 2014and arrive Secunderabad at 07:05 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both directions.

          These special trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.39/2013-1422-04-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Secunderabad–Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Bikaner and Secunderabad-Guwahati as per the following schedules:-

I.Secunderabad-Bikaner special train (via Nanded):

Train No. 07037 Secunderabad – Bikaner special train will depart Secunderabad at 23:30 hrs o­n 27th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 04:30/06:45 hrs o­n 28th April, 2014 and arrive Bikaner at 20:30 hrs o­n 29th Apr, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No. 07038 Bikaner-Secunderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 15:40 hrs o­n 30th April, 2014, arrive/depart Nanded at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 2nd May, 2014 and arrive Secunderabad at 09:55 hrs.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Ambur, Sirohi Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Garhnokha stations in both the directions.

From Secunderabad to Nandedthese special trains will have 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

Additional coaches will be added to this special train at Nanded. Hence from Nanded to Bikaner these special trains will have 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and three Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.

II.Secunderabad-Guwahati special train (via Guntur):

Train No. 07249 Secunderabad – Guwahati special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 16th May, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 07250 Guwahati -Secunderabad special train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrson 19th May, 2014 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 10:00 hrs o­n Wednesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Howrah, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, Bew Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya  stations in both the directions.


          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC I Class cum AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search