For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








88 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20LDH02:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
14011DLI HSX EXPUMB00:45LDH02:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB00:55LDH02:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10LDH02:471:37M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB01:15LDH03:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35LDH03:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45LDH03:421:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB01:52LDH04:072:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPUMB02:10LDH03:531:43MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXPUMB02:10LDH03:551:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSUMB02:13LDH03:531:40SAUNRESERVED
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB02:13LDH03:531:40W,F3A,SL,GN,
59386PANCHVALLEY PAUMB02:25LDH04:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:30LDH04:362:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHUMB02:40LDH04:231:43TU3A
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSUMB02:45LDH05:062:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45LDH04:522:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:20LDH05:342:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33LDH05:221:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:35LDH05:221:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSUMB03:35LDH05:221:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB03:52LDH05:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
04111ALD JAT SPLUMB04:05LDH08:003:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,
01709JBP ATT SPLUMB04:05LDH07:453:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
01707JBP ATARI SPLUMB04:05LDH07:453:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
04401ANVT UHP SPLUMB04:10LDH06:152:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPUMB04:20LDH06:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:52LDH07:152:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35SU3A,SL,GN,
22445CNB ASR SUPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22431ALD UHP EXPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLUMB05:35LDH07:502:15M2A,3A,CC,
64521UMB LDH MEMUUMB05:40LDH08:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:49LDH07:301:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:49LDH07:301:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45LDH08:351:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANUMB06:45LDH10:203:35SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00LDH09:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05LDH09:431:38M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
64523UMB LDH MEMUUMB08:30LDH11:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:35LDH12:083:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05LDH10:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35LDH11:402:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESUMB09:40LDH13:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:291:32M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:291:32TH1A,CC,
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15LDH12:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
22429DLI PTK SF EXPUMB11:20LDH13:021:42M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSUMB11:22LDH13:021:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,
14617JANSEWA EXPUMB12:05LDH13:571:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB12:50LDH14:321:42TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB12:50LDH14:321:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10LDH14:551:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFUMB13:10LDH15:122:02TU3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:23LDH14:551:32WUNRESERVED
74645UMB JUC DMUUMB14:40LDH17:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB14:55LDH16:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12379JALIANWALA B EXPUMB15:25LDH17:061:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB15:35LDH19:534:18M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPUMB15:35LDH19:534:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:50LDH17:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:05LDH18:052:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARUMB16:30LDH18:101:40F3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSUMB16:35LDH18:101:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22317HUMSAFAR EXPUMB16:35LDH18:101:35M3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:40LDH18:251:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22125NGP ASR AC EXPUMB16:54LDH18:251:31SA1A,2A,3A,
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:54LDH18:251:31M,TH,SU3A,CC,
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:20LDH19:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:50LDH19:301:40M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
04193AGC JAT SPLUMB18:40LDH20:271:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPUMB18:40LDH20:271:47M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUMB18:40LDH20:271:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB18:52LDH20:151:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18LDH22:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESUMB20:18LDH22:272:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40LDH22:402:00M3A,SL,GN,
15211JANNAYAK EXPUMB21:00LDH22:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08LDH23:071:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:40LDH23:522:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
14603JANSADHARAN EXPUMB22:00LDH00:032:03FUNRESERVED
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55LDH01:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit