For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20JAT09:058:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10JAT07:256:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB01:15JAT09:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35JAT08:156:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45JAT10:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB02:13JAT08:356:22W,F3A,SL,GN,
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHUMB02:40JAT09:306:50TU3A
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSUMB02:45JAT14:1011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45JAT14:1011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33JAT10:407:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSUMB03:35JAT10:407:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:35JAT10:377:02TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB03:52JAT11:057:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
04111ALD JAT SPLUMB04:05JAT13:509:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,
04401ANVT UHP SPLUMB04:10JAT11:507:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:20JAT11:506:30SU3A,SL,GN,
22431ALD UHP EXPUMB05:20JAT11:506:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLUMB05:35JAT12:457:10M2A,3A,CC,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:49JAT12:356:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:49JAT12:356:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45JAT13:406:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05JAT14:356:30M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05JAT16:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35JAT16:557:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSUMB11:22JAT21:4010:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFUMB13:10JAT21:108:00TU3A
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10JAT21:208:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARUMB16:30JAT23:307:00F3A
22317HUMSAFAR EXPUMB16:35JAT23:306:55M3A
04193AGC JAT SPLUMB18:40JAT01:256:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUMB18:40JAT01:256:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18JAT02:556:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40JAT03:507:10M3A,SL,GN,
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08JAT04:307:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:40JAT05:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55JAT06:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
shiv nandan sharma- Wed Oct 7 22:32 2015
very good system


Add Comment






Submit