For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB01:00ASR05:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18103JALIANWALA B EXUMB01:20ASR06:305:10W,F2A,3A,SL,
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB02:05ASR07:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:15ASR08:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45ASR07:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXUMB02:45ASR07:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:15ASR08:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:45ASR10:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14153CNB ASR EXPUMB05:10ASR09:304:20TU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00ASR12:305:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14605LKU ASR AC EXPUMB08:00ASR14:456:45TH3A,CC,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESUMB 09:40ASR 16:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57ASR13:353:38TH1A,CC,
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57ASR13:353:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15ASR14:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
14037DLI PTK EXPUMB11:25ASR15:203:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESUMB11:25ASR15:203:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB13:00ASR17:154:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB13:00ASR17:154:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB 14:55ASR 19:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB15:05ASR19:454:40F2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUBC 15:09ASR 19:204:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12379JALIANWALAB EXPUMB15:25ASR19:454:20SA2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:45ASR20:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESUMB16:15ASR21:004:45TH2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXUMB16:30ASR23:256:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB16:30ASR23:256:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXUMB16:40ASR21:004:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:55ASR21:004:05M,TU,F3A,CC,
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:15ASR21:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:45ASR22:054:20M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXUMB18:45ASR23:555:10W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB19:05ASR22:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
01224-04-2014
Durg-Ambala Premium Summer Special





2
23-04-2014
REVISED COMPOSITION OF PREMIUM SPECIALS NO 04602/04601 AMRITSAR-NANDED-AMRITSAR TO CATER TO EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGERS

 NEW DELHI

Date 23.04.2014

 

            In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to revise composition of earlier announced  weekly Premium Summer Special Train No 04602/04601 Amritsar-Nanded-amritsar .Now this special Train  will run with revised composition i.e one AC 3 tier, eleven sleeper class & o­ne AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search