For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB01:00ASR05:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18103JALIANWALA B EXUMB01:20ASR06:305:10W,F2A,3A,SL,
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB02:05ASR07:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:15ASR08:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45ASR07:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXUMB02:45ASR07:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:15ASR08:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:45ASR10:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14153CNB ASR EXPUMB05:10ASR09:304:20TU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00ASR12:305:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14605LKU ASR AC EXPUMB08:00ASR14:456:45TH3A,CC,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESUMB 09:40ASR 16:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57ASR13:353:38TH1A,CC,
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57ASR13:353:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15ASR14:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
14037DLI PTK EXPUMB11:25ASR15:203:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESUMB11:25ASR15:203:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB13:00ASR17:154:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB13:00ASR17:154:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB 14:55ASR 19:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB15:05ASR19:454:40F2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUBC 15:09ASR 19:204:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12379JALIANWALAB EXPUMB15:25ASR19:454:20SA2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:45ASR20:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESUMB16:15ASR21:004:45TH2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXUMB16:30ASR23:256:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB16:30ASR23:256:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXUMB16:40ASR21:004:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:55ASR21:004:05M,TU,F3A,CC,
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:15ASR21:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:45ASR22:054:20M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXUMB18:45ASR23:555:10W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB19:05ASR22:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-10-2014
Gorakhpur
Spl train between Ludhian-Barauni-Ambala Cantt

Add English content here


(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
16-10-2014
RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI

RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI TO MEET FESTIVAL RUSH ( TOTAL 12  TRIPS)

For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, the Railway has planned to run will run 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Superfast special ( Single trip in each direction) and 04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi Premium AC Superfast Special Trains ( 5 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

(1)04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train(single trip in each direction)  

 The 04121 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon 21.10.14( Tuesday) (single trip) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n 22.10.14 (Wednesday)  (single trip) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches, the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, DelhiJn., Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  

 (2)04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC PREMIUM superfast express

         (weekly) special train ( 5 trips in each direction)

 The 04131 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon every Tuesday from 28.10.14 to 25.11.14 (five trips) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC Premium superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Wednesday from 29.10.14 to 26.11.14  (five trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches besides pantry car , the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will stop at Kanpur, Aligarh, DelhiJn., Ludhiana and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search