For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12228MUMBAI DURONTOUJN00:20RTM01:501:30F,SU1A,2A,3A,
19310INDORE GNC EXPUJN00:30RTM02:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPUJN00:45RTM02:401:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
11102GWL PUNE EXPUJN02:10RTM04:402:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
11103JHS BDTS EXPUJN04:40RTM06:201:40M,SU3A,SL,GN,
11803JHS BDTS EXPUJN04:40RTM06:201:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
21801JHS RTM LINK EXUJN06:05RTM10:454:40M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN,
21126BIX RTM EXPUJN06:05RTM10:454:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSUJN06:05RTM10:454:40M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19054MFP ST EXPRESSUJN09:20RTM11:101:50SU3A,SL,GN,
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESUJN09:20RTM11:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRUJN09:35RTM12:052:30SA3A
22910PURI VALSAD EXPUJN10:30RTM12:051:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
09014LJN MMCT SPLUJN11:30RTM13:101:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19422PNBE ADI EXPUJN13:10RTM15:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22944IND PUNE EXPRESUJN16:05RTM18:001:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASUJN16:50RTM20:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
12720HYB JP SUP EXPUJN17:15RTM19:202:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,
17020HYB JP EXPUJN17:15RTM19:202:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12962AVANTIKA EXPUJN17:45RTM19:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19312INDB PUNE EXPUJN18:20RTM20:001:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19168SABARMATI EXPUJN18:35RTM20:452:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19166SABARMATI EXPUJN18:35RTM20:402:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19329VEER BHUMI EXPUJN19:30RTM21:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPUJN20:30RTM22:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
59307INDB AII LINK EUJN20:30RTM22:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
19332INDB KCVL EXPUJN22:35RTM00:201:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55RTM01:052:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55RTM01:052:10TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSUJN23:10RTM01:202:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLUJN23:55RTM01:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
19336INDORE GIMB EXPUJN23:58RTM01:301:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAUJN23:58RTM01:301:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit