For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (KTYM)KOTTAYAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kerala 686002, India

Station Code: KTYM

Station Name: KOTTAYAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 228

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30KTYM03:102:40SA22653 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSTVC05:45KTYM08:302:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:15KTYM08:452:30M,TH22648 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15KTYM10:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:05KTYM11:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:50KTYM11:252:35F3A,SL,12287 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:50KTYM11:252:35TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15KTYM14:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL12:00KTYM14:302:30SU06336 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50KTYM15:352:45TH2A,3A,SL,12778 Status
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50KTYM15:352:45F1A,2A,3A,16562 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:50KTYM15:352:45SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC13:00KTYM16:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:20KTYM16:502:30M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:30KTYM17:282:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12624 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35KTYM18:252:50TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35KTYM18:252:50SA2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35KTYM18:252:50M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35KTYM18:252:50TH2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:00KTYM19:003:00SU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:00KTYM19:003:00F3A,SL,16317 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC16:55KTYM19:553:00SA2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00KTYM19:552:55TU2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00KTYM19:552:55M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:20KTYM20:273:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVC17:40KTYM20:473:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16304 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:30KTYM22:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
06312TVC MAS PREMIUMTVC19:00KTYM21:152:15W2A,3A,SL,06312 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20KTYM22:502:30SA2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40KTYM23:533:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30KTYM01:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30KTYM01:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,16349 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
34/2015-1628-04-2015
CHENNAI
PHOTO ID FOR DIFFERENTLY ABLED PASSENGERS



 

Indian Railway has introduced the system of issuing of a Photo ID for the differently abled persons which will enable them to book their tickets o­n-line through e-ticketing as well as across the counter.While the persons requiring these ID cards have the option of sending in the required papers by post to the Divisional Offices in Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram, Southern Railway has gone o­ne step further to make it more convenient for concession holders to apply for the Railway ID.

In addition to the Divisional Offices which will receive these applications o­n all working dates, the Railway has made arrangements at 36 additional locations for receiving the applications at the railway station between 10.00 and 13.00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday and Thursday.The list of these locations is detailed below.

1. Erode, 2. Karur, 3. Tiruppur, 4. Coimbatore, 5. Udhagamandalam, 6. Dindigul,

7. Virudhunagar, 8. Manamadurai, 9. Tenkasi, 10. Tirunelveli, 11. Tuticorin,

12. Villupuram, 13. Kumbakonam, 14. Thanjavur, 15. Mayiladuthurai, 16. Nagapattinam, 17. Nagercoil, 18. Arakkonam, 19. Katpadi, 20. Chengalpattu, 21. Jolarpettai,

22. Gummidipundi, 23. Puducherry, 24. Kollam, 25. Kottayam, 26. Alappuzha,

27. Ernakulam South, 28. Thrissur, 29. Shoranur, 30. Tirur, 31. Kozhikode,

32. Thalassery, 33. Kannur, 34. Payyanur, 35. Kasaragod and 36. Mangalore.

These 36 locations will commence receiving applications from the 1st of May and continue to do so for a period of two months after which the Divisional Offices alone will continue to receive the applications.

Concession holders, therefore, have the following three options:

1. Send their application by post to the Senior Divisional Commercial Managers of the Divisions concerned.

2. Visit Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram Railway Divisional Offices o­n any working day and submit their applications.

3. Submit their applications at the stations listed above o­n any Tuesday or Thursday between 10.00 hrs. and 13.00 hrs.

On completion of verification, the cards can be collected from the place of submission, in person or through an authorized representative o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays.If the concession holder can submit his mobile phone number along with his application, he/she will be intimated by an SMS to collect the card.If not, they may collect the card after three weeks.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter




(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
17-04-2015
MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

                                                                    

MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

Due to ensuing monsoon period wherein generally heavy rains and blockade are experienced in the coastal areas of Konkan Railway, a Monsoon Time Table for the trains running o­n Konkan Railway has been framed which will be effective during the period from 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015. As a result the following trains will see a slight change in its timings, as under:

 

22633/22634 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11.40 p.m. instead of 10.55 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.30 a.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.45 a.m. o­n the fourth day. In the return direction, the 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02.30 p.m. instead of 02.45 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.20 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.20 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

12432/12431 H.NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM-H.NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum  Rajdhani  Express will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m.  to reach Trivandrum  at 08.00 a.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 5.40 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12431 Trivandrum – H.Nizamuddin  Rajdhani  Express will depart from Trivandrum  at the scheduled time of 7.15 p.m.  to reach H. Nizamuddin at 4.55 p.m.instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22413/22414 BI- WEEKLY AC PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NIZAMUDDIN AND MADGAON VIA KOTA,VASAI ROAD(EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Madgaon Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m. instead of 11.00 a.m. to reach Madgaon at 02.20 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time at 12.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22413 Madgaon- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Madgaon at 07.00 a.m. instead of 10.05 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.55 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12450/12449  CHANDIGARH-MADGAON –CHANDIGARH GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12450 Chandigarh-  Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express  will depart from Chandigarh at 1.30 a.m.  to reach Madgaon  at 3.00 p.m  as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.15 p.m. the next  day. While in the return direction the 12449 Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express will depart from Madgaon  at 12.25 p.m.(noon hours) instead of  schedule departure time of 11.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh at 4.25 p.m. instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 11.45 p.m. there the next  day.The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22653/22654 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA KOTTAYAM (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00.30(midnight hours) to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22655/22656 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA ALLAPUZHA (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 01.00 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. o­n the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12218/12217 CHANDIGARH-KOCHUVELI-CHANDIGARH KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli kerala Sampark Kranti  Express will depart from Chandigarh  at 8.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.45 pm. the third day. While in the return direction the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark  Kranti  Express will depart from Kochuveli  at its existing scheduled time at 9.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh  at  5.25 p.m.  instead of schedule  arrival time of 3.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

 

 

12484/12483 AMRITSAR-KOCHUVELI-AMRITSAR EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express will depart from Amritsar at 5.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm,  the third day. While in the return direction the 12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar    Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 9.20 a.m. to reach Amritsar    at  10.20 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 7.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12618/12617 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN MANLA EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12618 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express will depart from Nizamuddin at 9.15 a.m.  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 11.50 a.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 10.00 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Mangla Express will depart from Ernakulam at 10.45 a.m. instead of scheduled time of 1.10 p.m. to reach H. Nizamuddin at the scheduled arrival time of 1.15 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12288/12287  DEHRADUN-KOCHUVELI-DEHRADUN EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli  Express  will depart from Dehradun   at 5.50 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 05.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm. the third day. While in the return direction, the 12287 Kochuveli-Dehradun   Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 8.50 a.m. to reach Dehradun   at  10.00 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 6.10 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12284/12283 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN DURONTO  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12284 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto  Express will depart from H.Nizamuddin at 9.35 p.m  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 05.45 p.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.20 p.m. While in the return direction the 12283 Ernakulam-H.Nizamuddin Duronto  Express will depart from Ernakulam at 11.30 p.m. to reach H.Nizamuddin at  8.40 p.m instead of  scheduled arrival time of 7.40 p.m.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search