For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (KTYM)KOTTAYAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kerala 686002, India

Station Code: KTYM

Station Name: KOTTAYAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 228

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16328KORBA EXPRESSTVC05:45KTYM08:302:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15KTYM10:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:05KTYM11:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:50KTYM11:252:35F3A,SL,12287 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:50KTYM11:252:35TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15KTYM14:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50KTYM15:352:45TH2A,3A,SL,12778 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:50KTYM15:352:45SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50KTYM15:352:45F1A,2A,3A,16562 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC13:00KTYM16:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:20KTYM16:502:30M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:30KTYM17:282:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12624 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35KTYM18:252:50M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35KTYM18:252:50SA2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35KTYM18:252:50TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35KTYM18:252:50TH2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:00KTYM19:003:00F3A,SL,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:00KTYM19:003:00SU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC16:55KTYM19:553:00SA2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00KTYM19:552:55TU2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00KTYM19:552:55M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:20KTYM20:273:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVC17:40KTYM20:473:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16304 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:30KTYM22:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
06312TVC MAS PREMIUMTVC19:00KTYM21:152:15W2A,3A,SL,06312 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20KTYM22:502:30SA2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40KTYM23:533:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30KTYM01:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,16349 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30KTYM01:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,16343 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
138/2014-15 18-09-2014
SUPERFAST β€˜JANSADHARAN’ BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI – CHENNAI CENTRAL , SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following superfast Jansadharan bi-weekly special trains will be operated between Santragachi – Chennai Central to clear the extra rush of passengers.


 


            Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n Mondays & Thursdays from 18.09.2014 to 13.11.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 22.45  hrs. o­n Tuesdays and Fridays.  Train No. 02808 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.55 hrs. o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays from 20.09.2014 to 15.11.2014 and reach Santragachi at 10.25 hrs. o­n Thursdays & Sundays.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 16 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the physically challenged.


 


The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakapatinam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sullurpeta.


 


SPECIAL TRAINS


 


            The following special trains will be operated to clear the extra rush of passengers during the holidays, Dussera and Deepavali festivals.


 


1. Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Santragachi:


           


            Train No.06010 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.30 hrs. o­n 30.09.2014, Tuesday and reach Santragachi               at 10.25 hrs. the next day.  Train No. 06009 Santragachi – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Santragachi at 13.00 hrs. o­n 01.10.2014, Wednesday and reach Chennai Central at 17.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class,3 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


The trains will stop at Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.


 


2. Weekly special trains between Kochuveli – Guwahati:


 


            Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati weekly special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. o­n 05.10.2014, 12.10.2014, 19.10.2014 & 26.10.2014 (Sundays), leave Perambur at 05.20 hrs. o­n Mondays and arrive Guwahati at 08.15 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.


 


            Train No.06335 Guwahati – Kochuveli weekly special train will leave Guwahati at 23.25 hrs. o­n 08.10.2014, 15.10.2014, 22.10.2014 & 29.10.2014 (Wednesdays), leave Perambur at 04.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays and arrive Kochuveli at 22.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 11 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


The trains will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 19.09.2014.


 


3. Premium Superfast Special trains between Bangalore Cantonment –


    Thiruvananthapuram:


 


            Train No.02657 Bangalore Cantonment – Thiruvananthapuram PREMIUM superfast special will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 19.15 hrs. o­n 26th, 28th, 30th  September and 2nd October, 2014 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.


            Train No.02658 Thiruvananthapuram – Bangalore Cantonment PREMIUM superfast special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 19.00 hrs. o­n 27th, 29th September and 1st and 3rd  October, 2014 and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 08.10 hrs. the next day.


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 16 Sleeper Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.


 


Advance reservation for train no.02658 will commence o­n 19.09.2014.


 


4. Howrah - Chennai Central PREMIUM weekly special trains:


 


           





           

The following superfast Jansadharan bi-weekly special trains will be operated between Santragachi – Chennai Central to clear the extra rush of passengers.



Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n Mondays & Thursdays from 18.09.2014 to 13.11.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 22.45hrs. o­n Tuesdays and Fridays.Train No. 02808 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.55 hrs. o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays and reach Santragachi at 10.25 hrs. o­n Thursdays & Sundays.


 


The composition of the trains will be 16 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the physically challenged.



The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakapatinam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sullurpeta.






(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
No.136/2014-1515-09-2014
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR POOJA FESTIVAL

Add English conten

In view of the Pooja festival, the following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers.

 

1. Train No. 06338 Kochuveli - Chennai Central  special train will leave Kochuveli  at 16.05 hrs. o­n 30.09.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 09.40 hrs. the next day. Train No.06337 Chennai Central – Kochuveli Superfast special will Chennai Central at 19.00 hrs. o­n 01.10.2014 and reach Kochuveli at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

 

            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class4 General Second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

 

            The train will stopat  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur,  Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi and  Arakkonam. Train No.06338 will stop at Perambur also.

 

2. Train No. 06340 Kochuveli - Chennai Central  special train will leave Kochuveli  at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.10.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 09.40 hrs. the next day. Train No.06339 Chennai Central – Kochuveli special will Chennai Central at 12.15 hrs. o­n 06.10.2014 and reach Kochuveli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 

            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class4 General Second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

 

            The train will stop  at  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur,  Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi and  Arakkonam. Train No.06340 will stop at Perambur also.

 

 

Advance reservations for the above train will commence o­n 16.09.2014.

 

 

 

Chief Public Relations Officer

 

t here


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search