For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (GUV)GURUVAYUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
04093KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVL00:30TCR06:255:55SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
16606ERNAD EXPRESS TVC03:50TCR09:325:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:30TCR09:575:27SU2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS TVC04:30TCR09:575:27SA2A,3A,SL,
16302VENAD EXPRESS TVC05:00TCR11:376:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16328KORBA EXPRESS TVC05:45TCR11:476:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP TVC05:45TCR11:476:02TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,
16326AHILYANAGARI EXTVC05:45TCR11:476:02SA2A,3A,SL,
12076JAN SHATABDI TVC06:00TCR10:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16650PARASURAM EXP TVC06:25TCR12:376:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17229SABARI EXPRESS TVC07:15TCR13:125:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:05TCR15:026:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12287DEHRADUN EXP KCVL08:50TCR14:175:27F3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATH KCVL08:50TCR14:175:27TH,SU3A,CC,
12997HAPA EXPRESS TVC09:10TCR14:175:07M,TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXP KCVL09:15TCR14:175:02W2A,3A,SL,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15TCR14:175:02SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXP TVC09:50TCR15:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:55TCR15:575:02M,TU2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXP KCVL11:00TCR15:574:57SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESS TVC11:15TCR17:125:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12778HUBLI EXP KCVL12:50TCR18:325:42TH2A,3A,SL,
12515GUWAHATI EXP TVC12:50TCR18:325:42SU2A,3A,SL,
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50TCR18:175:27F1A,2A,3A,
16525BANGALORE EXP TVC13:00TCR19:226:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP TVC14:20TCR20:175:57TU2A,3A,SL,
12082JAN SHATABDI TVC14:20TCR19:164:56M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,
12624CHENNAI MAIL TVC14:30TCR20:326:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP TVC15:35TCR21:225:47TU2A,3A,SL,
06316CHENNAI EXPKCVL15:35TCR21:356:00F2A,FC,3A,SL,2S,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35TCR21:225:47M2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35TCR21:225:47TH2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35TCR21:225:47SA2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXP TVC16:00TCR22:006:00F3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:00TCR22:006:00SU2A,3A,SL,
16323SHALIMAR EXP TVC16:35TCR22:175:42TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16322BANGALORE EXP TVC16:35TCR21:555:20W2A,3A,SL,
16316BANGALORE EXP KCVL16:50TCR21:555:05M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC16:55TCR22:425:47SA2A,3A,SL,
12258YESVANTPUR EXP KCVL17:00TCR22:425:42M,W,F3A
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:20TCR23:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16342GURUVAYUR EXP TVC17:30GUV00:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16629MALABAR EXP TVC18:30TCR01:276:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12431RAJDHANI EXP TVC19:15TCR23:484:33TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
16604MAVELI EXPRESS TVC19:30TCR01:025:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
06312CHENNAI EXPTVC20:05TCR01:575:52W2A,3A,SL,
06318CHENNAI EXP EXPKCVL20:15TCR01:575:42M2A,FC,3A,SL,2S,
06314BANGALORE EXPKCVL20:15TCR01:575:42TH2A,3A,SL,2S,
06336DIBRUGARH EXPKCVL20:15TCR01:575:42TU2A,3A,SL,2S,
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20TCR01:575:37SA2A,3A,SL,
16347MANGALORE EXP TVC20:40TCR03:026:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
06554YESWANTPUR EXPKCVL21:15TCR03:256:10SA3A,SL,
06304MANGALORE EXPTVC22:15TCR03:455:30W2A,3A,SL,
16349RAJYA RANI EXP TVC22:30TCR04:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30TCR04:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:40GUV06:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
173/2013-2014 01-11-2013
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF EXPRESS TRAINS AT TRIPUNITTURA, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF PASSENGER TRAINS AT KALAMASSERI & IDAPPALLI

            The following trains have been provided with a temporary stoppage at Tripunittura for period of four months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 09.11.2013 to 09.03.2014.

 

1. T.No.16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram express

    Arr./Dep. at Tripunittura - 13.55/13.56 hrs.

2. T.No.16650 Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central Parasuram express

    Arr./Dep. at Tripunittura - 10.40/10.41 hrs.

3. T.No.16526 Bangalore City Junction – Kanniyakumari express

    Arr./Dep. at Tripunittura – 10.36/10.37 hrs.

4. T.No.16525 Kanniyakumari – Bangalore City Junction express

Arr./Dep.17.13/17.14 hrs.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF PASSENGER TRAINS AT   KALAMASSERI & IDAPPALLI

           

            The following Passenger trains have been provided with a temporary stoppage at Kalamasseri and Idappalli for period of four months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 09.11.2013 to 09.03.2014.

 

1. T.No.56365 Guruvayur – Punalur Fast Passenger

    Arr./Dep. at Kalamasseri - 07.30/07.31 hrs.

    Arr./Dep. at Idappalli       - 07.37/07.38 hrs.

 

2. T.No.56366 Punalur – Guruvayur Fast Passenger

     Arr./Dep. at Idappalli        - 22.33/22.34 hrs.

     Arr./Dep. at Kalamasseri - 22.40/22.41 hrs.

 



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
73/2013-201429-07-2013
INTRODUCTION OF CHENNAI EGMORE – TUTICORIN (LINK) EXPRESS

     Southern Railway will introduce a new train service between Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin o­n 31st July, 2013.

     Train No.16129 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin (Link) express will leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs. and arrive Tuticorin at 20.35 hrs. the same day.  Train No.16130 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore (Link) express will leave Tuticorin at 07.35 hrs. and arrive Chennai Egmore at 21.15 hrs. the same day.

     These link express trains will run with Train No.16127/16128 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore express trains between Chennai Egmore – Vanchi Maniyachchi – Chennai Egmore.  Between Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn. – Tuticorin, the Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin (Link) express will stop at Milavittan and Tuti-Melur; the Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore (Link) express will stop at Milavittan and will not stop at Tuti-melur.    

     The composition of these trains will be 6 reserved second class, 1 General second class and 1 luggage-cum- brake van coaches.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search