For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (GUV)GURUVAYUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35TCR06:255:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:50TCR09:325:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:30TCR09:575:27SU2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:30TCR09:575:27SA2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:00TCR11:376:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16302 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSTVC05:45TCR11:476:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC06:00TCR10:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12076 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15TCR11:475:32SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:15TCR11:475:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:25TCR12:376:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15TCR13:125:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:05TCR14:576:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:50TCR14:175:27TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:50TCR14:175:27F3A,SL,12287 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15TCR14:175:02W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15TCR14:175:02M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50TCR15:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:55TCR15:575:02M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00TCR15:574:57SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15TCR17:176:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50TCR18:175:27F1A,2A,3A,16562 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50TCR18:325:42TH2A,3A,SL,12778 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:50TCR18:325:42SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC13:00TCR19:226:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:20TCR19:164:56M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:30TCR20:326:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12624 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:45TCR20:175:32W2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:45TCR20:175:32TU2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35TCR21:225:47M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35TCR21:225:47TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35TCR21:225:47TH2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35TCR21:225:47SA2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:00TCR22:156:15SU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:00TCR22:106:10F3A,SL,16317 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:35TCR22:155:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:50TCR21:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16316 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC16:55TCR22:425:47SA2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00TCR22:425:42M,W,F3A12258 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00TCR22:305:30TU2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:20TCR23:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30GUV00:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16342 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:30TCR01:276:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15TCR23:484:33TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:30TCR01:025:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20TCR01:575:37SA2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40TCR03:026:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30TCR04:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,16349 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30TCR04:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,16343 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:25GUV05:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
173/2014-1516-10-2014
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


 


I. SPECIAL TRAINS


 


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers.


 


1. Special train from Yesvantpur to Nagercoil


Train No.06598 Yesvantpur – Nagercoil special train will leave Yesvantpur at 22.30 hrs. o­n 25.10.2014 and reach Nagercoil at 14.30 hrs. the next day.


           


            The composition of the train will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 general second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


            The train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Salem, Karur, Dindigul Madurai, Virudhunagar and Tirunelveli.


 


2. Special train from Nagercoil to Yesvantpur (via Tiruchchirappalli, Namakkal, Bangarpet)


Train No.06599 Nagercoil – Yesvantpur special train will leave Nagercoil at 16.40 hrs. o­n 26.10.2014 and reach Yesvantpur at 08.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            The composition of the train will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 general second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


            The train will stop at Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Salem, Bangarpet and Krishnarajapuram.


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 17.10.2014.


 


 


II. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


 


            The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


  1. Train No.16714/16713 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 reserved chair car coach ex. Rameswaram from 16.10.2014 to 31.10.2014 and ex. Chennai Egmore from 19.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.


 


  1. Train No.16723/16724 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 reserved chair car coach ex. Chennai Egmore from 17.10.2014 to 01.11.2014 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.


 

Train No.16127/16128 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Guruvayur express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Chennai Egmore from 17.10.2014 to 15.12.2014 and ex. Guruvayur from 18.10.2014 to 16.12.2014.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
82/2014-1501-08-2014
LINE BLOCK


No.82/2014-15                                                                                                         01.08.2014.


 


LINE BLOCK


 


            In connection with commissioning of double line between Ariyalur and Kallakkudi Palanganatham the following changes are made.:


 


 


  1. Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs. o­n 02.08.2014, 03.08.2014 and 05.08.2014 will be rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at leave 09.40 hrs.
  2. Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs. will run o­n diverted route via.Villupuram, Mayiladuturai and Tiruchchirappalli for 2 days o­n 04.08.2014 and 06.08.2014 and will stop at Thanjavur for 5 minutes.
  3. Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore express leaving Guruvayur o­n 03.08.2014 and 05.08.2014 and arriving Tiruchchirappalli o­n 04.08.2014 and 06.08.2014 will be diverted to run via.Tiruchchirappali, Mayiuladuturai and Villupuram and will stop at Thanjavur for 5 minutes.
  4. Train No.12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai express leaving Madurai o­n 06.08.2014 will be diverted to run via. Tiruchchirappali, Mayiladuturai and Villupuram and will stop at Thanjavur for 2 minutes.


                                                               




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search