For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (GUV)GURUVAYUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35TCR06:255:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:50TCR09:325:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:30TCR09:575:27SA2A,3A,SL,
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:30TCR09:575:27SU2A,3A,SL,
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:00TCR11:376:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16328KORBA EXPRESSTVC05:45TCR11:476:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12076JAN SHATABDITVC06:00TCR10:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:15TCR11:475:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,
16326AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15TCR11:475:32SA2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:25TCR12:376:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15TCR13:125:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:05TCR14:576:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:50TCR14:175:27TH,SU3A,CC,
12287DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:50TCR14:175:27F3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15TCR14:175:02W2A,3A,SL,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15TCR14:175:02M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50TCR15:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:55TCR15:575:02M,TU2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00TCR15:574:57SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15TCR17:176:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50TCR18:175:27F1A,2A,3A,
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50TCR18:325:42TH2A,3A,SL,
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:50TCR18:325:42SU2A,3A,SL,
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC13:00TCR19:226:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:20TCR19:164:56M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:30TCR20:326:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:45TCR20:175:32W2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:45TCR20:175:32TU2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35TCR21:225:47M2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35TCR21:225:47TU2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35TCR21:225:47TH2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35TCR21:225:47SA2A,3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:00TCR22:156:15SU2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:00TCR22:106:10F3A,SL,
16323SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:35TCR22:155:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:50TCR21:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC16:55TCR22:425:47SA2A,3A,SL,
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00TCR22:305:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00TCR22:425:42M,W,F3A
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:20TCR23:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30GUV00:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:30TCR01:276:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15TCR23:484:33TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:30TCR01:025:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20TCR01:575:37SA2A,3A,SL,
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40TCR03:026:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30TCR04:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30TCR04:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:25GUV05:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
10/2014-2015 17-04-2014
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line block / power block to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, the following changes will be made in train services on 20.04.2014, Sunday.

 

I.EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS:

1. Trains rescheduled:

a)Train No.12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 07.00 hrs. is rescheduled to leave Madurai late by Two hours.

b)Train No.12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai Express scheduled to Chennai Egmore at 13.20 hrs. is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore late by Two hours.

c)Train No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Pallavan Express scheduled to Chennai Egmore at 15.45 hrs. is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore late by Two hours.

 

2. Trains Regulated:

Train No.66042 Thirumalpur – Chennai Beach MEMU local scheduled to leave Thirumalpur at 13.40 hrs. will be regulated between Tambaram – Chengalpattu and will restart after 16.00 hrs.

 

3. The following trains will reach Villupuram late by 30 minutes:

a)Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore –Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 07.40 hrs.

b)Train No.16853 Chennai Egmore –Tiruchchirappalli Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.15 hrs.

c)Train No.56037 Chennai Egmore –Puducherry Fast Passenger scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.35 hrs.

d)Train No.11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Karaikal weekly express leaving Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs.

 

4. The following trains will arrive Chennai Egmore late by 30 minutes:

a)Train No.12694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Pearl city express.

b)Train No.16714 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore express.

c)Train No.16724 Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri express.

d)Train No.12651 Madurai – H.Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti bi-weekly express.

e)Train No.16116 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Fast passenger.

f)Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore express.

g)Train No.12606 Karaikkudi Jn. – Chennai Egmore express.

 

5. Train No.12651 Madurai – H. Nizamuddin bi-weekly express will arrive Gudur late by 45 minutes.

 

II. SUBURBAN TRAINS:

 

The following EMU local trains will be cancelled.

 

1. T. No.40615 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 06.45 hrs.

2. T. No.40309 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 07.15 hrs.

3. T. No.40313 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 07.35 hrs.

4. T. No.40315 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 08.00 hrs.

5. T. No.40325 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 09.25 hrs.

6. T. No.40329 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 10.00 hrs.

7. T. No.40331 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 10.20 hrs.

8.T. No.40333 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 10.30 hrs.

9.T. No.40335 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 10.40 hrs.

10.T. No.40337 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 10.45 hrs.

11.T. No.40339 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 11.10 hrs.

12.T. No.40341 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 11.20 hrs.

13.T. No.40343 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 11.30 hrs.

14.T. No.40345 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 11.40 hrs.

15.T. No.40347 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 11.50 hrs.

16.T. No.40627 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 12.00 hrs.

17.T. No.40349 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 12.10 hrs.

18.T. No.40351 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 12.20 hrs.

19.T. No.40629 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 12.30 hrs.

20.T. No.40353 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 12.40 hrs.

21.T. No.40355 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 12.50 hrs.

22.T. No.40357 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 13.00 hrs.

23.T. No.40631 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 13.15 hrs.

24.T. No.40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 13.30 hrs.

25.T. No.40633 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 13.45 hrs.

26.T. No.40361 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 14.00 hrs.

27.T. No.40635 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 14.15 hrs.

28.T. No.40363 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 14.30 hrs.

29.T. No.40637 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 14.45 hrs.

30.T. No.40365 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 15.00 hrs.

31.T.No.40625 Chennai Beach – Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 11.00 hrs.

32.T.No.40609 Chennai Beach – Chengalpattu EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 05.40 hrs.

33.T.No.40751 Chennai Beach – Thirumalpur EMU leaving Chennai Beach at 07.05 hrs.

 

1. T. No.40618 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Chengalpattu at 07.40 hrs.

2. T. No.40624 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Chengalpattu at 08.45 hrs.

3. T. No.40326 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 09.50 hrs.

4. T. No.40330 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 10.10 hrs.

5. T. No.40332 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 10.20 hrs.

6. T. No.40334 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 10.40 hrs.

7. T. No.40336 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 10.50 hrs.

8. T. No.40338 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 11.00 hrs.

9. T. No.40340 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 11.10 hrs.

10. T. No.40342 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 11.20 hrs.

11. T. No.40344 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 11.40 hrs.

12. T. No.40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 11.50 hrs.

13. T. No.40348 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 12.10 hrs.

14. T. No.40350 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 12.20 hrs.

15. T. No.40630 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 12.30 hrs.

16. T. No.40352 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 12.40 hrs.

17. T. No.40354 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 12.50 hrs.

18. T. No.40632 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 13.00 hrs.

19. T. No.40356 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 13.15 hrs.

20. T. No.40358 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 13.30 hrs.

21. T. No.40634 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 13.45 hrs.

22. T. No.40360 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 14.00 hrs.

23. T. No.40362 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 14.15 hrs.

24. T. No.40636 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 14.30 hrs.

25. T. No.40364 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 14.45 hrs.

26. T. No.40366 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 15.00 hrs.

27. T. No.40638 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 15.10 hrs.

28. T. No.40368 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 15.20 hrs.

29. T. No.40370 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 15.30 hrs.

30. T. No.40640 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU leaving Tambaram at 15.50 hrs.

31. T.No.40752 Thirumalpur – Chennai Beach EMU leaving Thirumalpur at 05.15 hrs.

32. T.No.40614 Chengalpattu – Chennai Beach EMU leaving Chengalpattu at 07.05 hrs.

33. T.No.40616 Chengalpattu – Chennai Beach EMU leaving Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs.

 

III. TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED:

 

1.T.No.40758 Thirumalpur – Chennai Beach EMU local is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu – Chennai Beach.

2.T.No.56860 Villupuram – Tambaram Passenger is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu – Tambaram.

3.T.No.56859 Tambaram – Villupuram Passenger is partially cancelled between Tambaram – Chengalpattu.

 

IV. EMU PASSENGER SPECIALS WILL BE RUN AT AN INTERVAL OF 15 MINUTES BETWEEN CHENNAI BEACH – PALLAVARAM AND WILL BE TURNED BACK TO CHENNAI BEACH.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
173/2013-2014 01-11-2013
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF EXPRESS TRAINS AT TRIPUNITTURA, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF PASSENGER TRAINS AT KALAMASSERI & IDAPPALLI

            The following trains have been provided with a temporary stoppage at Tripunittura for period of four months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 09.11.2013 to 09.03.2014.

 

1. T.No.16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram express

    Arr./Dep. at Tripunittura - 13.55/13.56 hrs.

2. T.No.16650 Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central Parasuram express

    Arr./Dep. at Tripunittura - 10.40/10.41 hrs.

3. T.No.16526 Bangalore City Junction – Kanniyakumari express

    Arr./Dep. at Tripunittura – 10.36/10.37 hrs.

4. T.No.16525 Kanniyakumari – Bangalore City Junction express

Arr./Dep.17.13/17.14 hrs.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF PASSENGER TRAINS AT   KALAMASSERI & IDAPPALLI

           

            The following Passenger trains have been provided with a temporary stoppage at Kalamasseri and Idappalli for period of four months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 09.11.2013 to 09.03.2014.

 

1. T.No.56365 Guruvayur – Punalur Fast Passenger

    Arr./Dep. at Kalamasseri - 07.30/07.31 hrs.

    Arr./Dep. at Idappalli       - 07.37/07.38 hrs.

 

2. T.No.56366 Punalur – Guruvayur Fast Passenger

     Arr./Dep. at Idappalli        - 22.33/22.34 hrs.

     Arr./Dep. at Kalamasseri - 22.40/22.41 hrs.

 



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search