For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (TK)TUMKUR to (ASK)ARSIKERE JN


Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16227TALGUPPA EXPTK00:20ASK02:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,FC,3A,SL,16227 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPTK06:05ASK07:451:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
06511YPR JP EXPTK06:10ASK07:401:30SU3A06511 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPTK07:05ASK08:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12079 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPTK07:32ASK09:301:58M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPTK07:32ASK09:301:58TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11022 Status
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESTK08:35ASK10:502:15M,W,FCC,2S,16515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPTK10:05ASK12:052:00SA,SUCC,2S,16579 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPTK11:15ASK13:101:55SU2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPTK11:30ASK13:101:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
06573YPR JP EXPTK11:52ASK13:251:33TU2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPTK14:05ASK15:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12725 Status
17316VLKN VSG EXPTK15:50ASK17:301:40W2A,3A,SL,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPTK15:50ASK17:301:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17309 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPTK17:30ASK19:502:20TU,W,THCC,2S,16577 Status
16201SBC SMET EXPTK17:35ASK19:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16201 Status
06541YPR PVR EXPTK19:00ASK20:551:55M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,06541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPTK20:35ASK22:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16535 Status
06517YPR MIRAJ EXPTK21:52ASK23:051:13M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,06517 Status
06519YPR MRJ EXPTK21:52ASK23:051:13SU2A,3A,SL,06519 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMATK22:27ASK00:051:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSTK23:05ASK00:451:40M,W2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
17313MAS HUBLI EXPTK23:05ASK00:451:40SU2A,3A,SL,17313 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSTK23:05ASK00:451:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPTK23:05ASK00:451:40SA2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPTK23:05ASK00:451:40F2A,3A,SL,17311 Status
02683YPR VSG SF EXPTK23:42ASK01:201:38SA2A,3A,SL,02683 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/1222-05-2015
YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS - Bookings open from 23.5.2015

YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS

Railways have decided to extend the run Bi-weekly special train between Yesvantpur and Pandharpur  to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

Train No.06541 Bi-weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 1800 hrs every Monday and Thursday from 2.7.2015 to 29.10.2015 (35 Trips) and will arrive Pandharpur at 1135 hrs next day.

Train No.06542 Bi-weekly special will leave Pandharpur at 1335 hrs every Tuesday and Friday from 3.7.2015 to 30.10.2015 (35Trips) and will arrive Yesvantpur at 0620 hrs next day.

HALTS: Tumkur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubli, Dharwar, Belgaum, Ghataprabha, Kudachi, Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, and Sangola.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 2 General second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard's break van.

RESERVATION: Bookings for Train No. 06542 open from 23.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 22, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit