For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 334

Station Traffic: High

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSTATA00:10CKP01:030:53M2A,3A,SL,
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXTATA00:10CKP01:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPTATA01:37CKP02:320:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPTATA01:50CKP02:561:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXTATA02:35CKP03:300:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12102JNANESWARISUPDLTATA02:35CKP03:300:55M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSTATA03:55CKP04:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSTATA06:10CKP07:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA08:25CKP09:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESTATA09:45CKP10:400:55SU2A,3A,SL,
12871ISPAT EXPRESSTATA10:45CKP11:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18515TATA VSKP EXPTATA13:00RKSN13:380:38M2A,3A,SL,
08898SHM GONDIA SPLTATA14:55CKP15:551:00M,FCC,2S,
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATA15:45CKP16:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12860GITANJALI EXPTATA17:32CKP18:250:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESTATA18:15CKP19:100:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESTATA18:15CKP19:100:55F2A,3A,SL,
12768NED WKLY EXPTATA18:15CKP19:100:55W3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXPTATA18:35CKP19:351:00F2A,3A,SL,
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTATA20:10CKP21:111:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILTATA23:52CKP00:470:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/704-04-2014
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open from 7.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

Central Railway has decided to run 26 superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers.

The details are as under:

Train No. 02512 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 22.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 7.4.2014 to 30.6.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune  at 02.45 hrs every Thursday.

     

Train No. 02511 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.4.2014 to 3.7.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 15.15 hrs every Saturday.

 

HALTS: New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmadnagar and Daund.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 Brake Van cum General Second Class compartments.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 7.4.2014

-------------------

Date: April 4, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
19-03-2014
KOLKATA
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY WINS INTER RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY WINS INTER RAILWAY

BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Kind Attention: Chief Reporter/Sports

 

Kolkata, March 3, 2014 :

 

South Eastern Railway has emerged Champions in 28th All India Railway Body Building Championship held at Chakradharpur from 26th to 28th February, 2014.

 

South Eastern Railway won the Championship securing 81 points while Southern Railway became Runners Up with 71 points.South Central Railway got the 3rd position with 36 points.

 

The following Body Builders of South Eastern Railway bagged Gold Medals in the Championship :-

 

J.J.Chakraborty (upto 55 kg. category), N.Sarbo Singh(75 kg. category), Rahul Bist(85 kg. category), Ram Niwas(90 kg. category), Javed Ali Khan(100 kg. category), Shyam Sharma(above 100 kg. category).

 

Ram Niwas of South Eastern Railway was declared as Champion of Champions.Shri Nirmalendu Bhunia was the Coach of the Champion S.E.Railway team.

 

The Championship was organized by S.E.Railway Sports Association, Chakradharpur Division.Altogether 10 teams from different Zonal Railways, Production Units and Railway Board participated in the Championship.

 

Shri Rajiv Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur was the Chief Guest on the concluding day and gave away the prizes to the winners.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search