For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 334

Station Traffic: High

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXTATA00:10CKP01:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSTATA00:10CKP01:030:53M2A,3A,SL,19659 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPTATA01:37CKP02:320:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPTATA01:50CKP02:561:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18005 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLTATA02:35CKP03:300:55M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXTATA02:35CKP03:300:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSTATA03:55CKP04:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSTATA06:10CKP07:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA08:25CKP09:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESTATA09:45CKP10:400:55SU2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSTATA10:45CKP11:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12871 Status
08189TATA VSKP SPLTATA13:00RKSN13:400:40F08189 Status
18515TATA VSKP EXPTATA13:00RKSN13:380:38M2A,3A,SL,18515 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLTATA14:55CKP15:551:00M,FCC,2S,08898 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATA15:45CKP16:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPTATA17:32CKP18:250:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESTATA18:15CKP19:100:55F2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPTATA18:15CKP19:100:55W3A,SL,12768 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESTATA18:15CKP19:100:55TH2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPTATA18:35CKP19:351:00F2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPTATA18:35CKP19:361:01TH18111 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTATA20:10CKP21:111:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILTATA23:52CKP00:470:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################





2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search