For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 287

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXP SWM00:04NZM05:405:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12964MEWAR EXPRESS SWM00:55NZM06:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19023FZR JANATA EXP SWM03:20NZM12:188:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM 03:50NZM 10:036:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:00NZM10:356:35TH2A,3A,SL,
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:00NZM10:586:58W2A,3A,SL,
09303CHANDIGARH SPLSWM04:02TKD11:437:41F2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP SWM06:28NZM10:554:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12059KOTA JAN SHTBDISWM07:05NZM12:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLSWM07:52TKD13:285:36TU2A,3A,SL,
09005NDLS AC SF SPLSWM10:57NDLS17:356:38M,TH1A,2A,3A,
09003NDLS AC SUP FASSWM10:57NDLS17:356:38W,SU1A,2A,3A,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSWM12:30NZM18:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
29019NMH KOTA EXP SWM21:15NZM05:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXP SWM21:15NZM05:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSSWM22:57NZM04:085:11TU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESSWM22:57NZM04:085:11W2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXP SWM22:57NZM04:085:11SA2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS SWM22:57NZM04:085:11M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search