For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 287

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM00:04MTJ03:353:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSWM00:55MTJ04:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19023FZR JANATA EXPSWM03:20MTJ09:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM 03:50MTJ 07:483:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:00MTJ08:154:15TH2A,3A,SL,
09307INDB JAT SF SPLSWM04:00MTJ08:134:13TU2A,3A,SL,
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALSWM04:02MTJ10:206:18SU2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSWM06:28MTJ09:002:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12059NZM JAN SHATABDSWM07:05MTJ10:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM08:50MTJ12:183:28F2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSWM12:30MTJ16:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09805KOTA UHP SPECIASWM16:18MTJ20:053:47W2A,3A,SL,
19803KOTA JAT EXPSWM16:18MTJ19:553:37SA2A,3A,SL,
13238KOTA PNBE EXPSWM16:47MTJ21:154:28TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13240KOTA PNBE EXPSWM16:47MTJ21:154:28M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSWM19:55MTJ01:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLSWM19:57MTJ23:353:38M2A,3A,SL,
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPSWM19:57MTJ01:305:33TU,F3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXPSWM21:15MTJ02:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09807KOTA NZM SUP SPSWM22:40MTJ01:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSWM22:57MTJ02:003:03M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPSWM22:57MTJ02:003:03SA2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESSWM22:57MTJ02:033:06W2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSSWM22:57MTJ02:033:06TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/9/2526-09-2014
Additional Festival Specials between LTT-Karmali (Double Decker AC), CST-Nagpur (one way), LTT-Gorakhpur and Pune-Udhna - Bookings for 02005, 02006, 01047, 01011 and 02409 open on 27.9.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIALS

RESERVATION OPENS o­n 27.9.2014

 

Central Railway has decided to run Additional Festival Special trains during 2014 Puja/Diwali Holidays. The details are as under:

 

1. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-KARMALI DOUBLE DECKER SPECIALS

Train No. 02005 Double Decker Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n 2.10.2014 and arrive Karmali at 16.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 02006 Double Decker Special will leave Karmali at 06.00 hrs o­n 5.10.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.40 hrs same day.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim

COMPOSITION: 8 Double Decker AC Chair Car, o­ne AC Pantry car and 2 Generator cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

2. CHHATRAPATI SIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI–NAGPUR SPECIAL (ONE WAY)

Train No.01011 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 15.35 hrs o­n 1.10.2014 and arrive Nagpur at 06.40 hrs next day.

HALTS: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

3. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-GORAKHPUR SPECIALS

Train No.01047 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n 1.10.2014 and arrive Gorakhpur at 21.30 hours next day.

Train No.01048 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.00 hours o­n 3.10.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.50 hours o­n Third day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class, 6 general second class and 2 general second class cum guard’s brake vans

 

4. PUNE-UDHNA BI-WEEKLY SHATABDI SPECIALS

Train No. 02409 will leave Pune at 05.15 hrs o­n 12.11.2014 and 14.11.2014 and arrive at Udhna at 12.15 hrs same day. 

Train No. 02410 will leave Udhna at 13.50 hrs o­n 12.11.2014 and 14.11.2014 and arrive at Pune at 22.15 hrs same day.

HALTS: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari.

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive AC Chair Car, 7 AC Chair Car and 2 Generator cum guard’s brake vans

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open for 02005, 02006, 01011, 02409, 01047 from 27.9.2014

-------------------------------------

Date: September 26, 2014.

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-09-2014
RAILWAY RUNS SPECIAL TRAINS TO CATER TO FESTIVAL RUSH (58 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during Festival season, Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains No. 01451/01452Lucknow Jn.- Pune- Lucknow Jn.Weekly Express (12 Trips), 02171/02172 Mumbai CST – Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST Weekly (04 trips), 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.- Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. Weekly AC Superfast (12 Trips)), 09421/09422 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Bi-Weekly Super Fast “Premium”(18 Trips)) & 02533/02534 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus –Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast(12 Trips)) as per following programme:-

01451/ 01452 Lucknow Jn- Pune-Lucknow Jn Festival Special (12 Trips)

The 01451 Pune- Lucknow Jn. Festival Special train will depart from Pune on every Tuesday from 23.09.14 to 11.11.14 (06 trips) at 10.00 p.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 02.30 a.m. the third day. In the return direction, the 01452 Lucknow Jn.- Pune. Festival Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn on every Thursday from 25.09.14 to 13.11.14 (06 trips) at 06.30 a.m. to reach Pune. at 11.05 a.m. the next day

Comprising of One AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class, Six General Class, two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 01451/01452Lucknow Jn.- Pune- Lucknow Jn. Festival Special train will stop at Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both the directions.

02171/02172 Mumbai CST – Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST Weekly Special (04 Trips)

The 02171 Mumbai CST– Jammu Tawi WeeklySpecial train will depart from Mumbai CST o­n every Friday from 26.09.14 to 03.10.14 (02 trips) at 06.35 a.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 05.30 p.m. the next day.In the return direction, the 02172 Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST WeeklySpecial train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Sunday from 28.09.14 to 05.10.14 (02 trips) at 05.00 a.m. to reach Mumbai CST at 10.20 p.m. the next day.

Consisting of o­ne AC First Class, o­ne AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier, twelve Sleeper Class, five General Class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02171/02172 Mumbai CST – Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST WeeklySpecial train will stop at Dadar, Kalyan, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra, New Delhi, PANIPAT, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. & Pathankot Cantt. stations enroute in both the directions.

02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Express (12 Trips)

The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Express Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak T. o­n every Saturday from 27.09.14 to 08.11.14 (06 trips) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 01.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Express Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. o­n every Sunday 28.09.14 to 09.11.14 (06 trips) at 04.15 p.m. to reach Lok Manya Tilakat 05.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC first class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car, the02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Express Special train will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Nasik, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Habeebganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpurstations enroute in both the directions.

 

02533/02534 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special (12 Trips)

 

  The   02533 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Special Train will will depart from Gorakhpur on every Sunday from 05.10.14 to 09.11.14 (06 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra Terminus –Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart from Bandra Terminus on every Tuesday from 07.10.14 to 11.11.14 (06 trips) at 04.45 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 02.25 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class, eight General Class &  Two disabled friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches, the 02533/02534 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus –Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Lucknow (NR), Kanpur Central, Kannauj, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City, Mathura Jn., Achhnera, Bharatpur, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations enroute in both directions. 

 

09421/09422 Ahemadabad-Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train (18 Trips)

 

           .The 09421 Ahemadabad-Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 1.10.14 to 29.10.14 (09 trips) to reach Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra at 06.30 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, 09422Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra -Ahmedabad Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train will depart from Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra at 09.00 p.m. o­n every Thursday & Sunday from 2.10.14 to 30.10.14  (09 trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 00.45 midnightthe third day.

Comprising of two AC 2-tier cum AC 3-tier, two AC 3 Tier, ten Sleeper Class & Two disabled friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches, the 09421/09422 Ahemadabad-Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Ajmer, Jaipur, Ludhiana and Jammu Tawi stations enroute in both directions. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search