For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 287

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM00:04MTJ03:353:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSWM00:55MTJ04:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19023FZR JANATA EXPSWM03:20MTJ09:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM 03:50MTJ 07:483:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:00MTJ08:154:15TH2A,3A,SL,
09307INDB JAT SF SPLSWM04:00MTJ08:134:13TU2A,3A,SL,
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALSWM04:02MTJ10:206:18SU2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSWM06:28MTJ09:002:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12059NZM JAN SHATABDSWM07:05MTJ10:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM08:50MTJ12:183:28F2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSWM12:30MTJ16:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09805KOTA UHP SPECIASWM16:18MTJ20:053:47W2A,3A,SL,
19803KOTA JAT EXPSWM16:18MTJ19:553:37SA2A,3A,SL,
13238KOTA PNBE EXPSWM16:47MTJ21:154:28TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13240KOTA PNBE EXPSWM16:47MTJ21:154:28M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSWM19:55MTJ01:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLSWM19:57MTJ23:353:38M2A,3A,SL,
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPSWM19:57MTJ01:305:33TU,F3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXPSWM21:15MTJ02:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09807KOTA NZM SUP SPSWM22:40MTJ01:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSWM22:57MTJ02:003:03M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPSWM22:57MTJ02:003:03SA2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESSWM22:57MTJ02:033:06W2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSSWM22:57MTJ02:033:06TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..





2
22-04-2014
RAILWAY RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014

NEW DELHI

DATED 22.04.2014


            To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Northern Railway will run special train nos. 05237/05238 Darbhanga-Ajmer-Darbhanga Weekly Summer Special train (03 trips in each direction), as per the following programme:-

05237/05238 DARBHANGA-AJMER (WEEKLY) SPECIAL

The 05237 Darbhanga-Ajmer Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Darbhanga  on 23.04.14, 30.04.14 & 14.05.14(03 Trips)  at 12.30noonon every Wednesday to reach Ajmerat 09.55 p.m. the next day. In the return direction the 05238 Ajmer-Darbhanga Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Ajmer at 11.25 p.m. every Thursday o­n 24.04.2014 ,01.05.2014 &15.05.2014 (03 trips) to reach Darbhanga at 09.45 a.m. the second day.

           

Consisting of o­ne AC 2 Tier, o­ne  A.C. 3 Tier, Eight Sleeper Class, Six General Class and Two Second class Luggage Van coaches, the 05237/05238 Darbhanga-Ajmer-Darbhanga Weekly Summer Special train  will stop at Sitamarahi, Raxaul, Narkatiyaganj, Paniyawa, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow, Kanpur, Kasganj, Mathura, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui, Jaipur & Kishangarh  stations enroute in both the direction.

___________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search