For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 287

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXP SWM00:04MTJ03:353:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12964MEWAR EXPRESS SWM00:55MTJ04:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19023FZR JANATA EXP SWM03:20MTJ09:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM 03:50MTJ 07:483:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:00MTJ08:154:15TH2A,3A,SL,
09303CHANDIGARH SPLSWM04:02MTJ08:404:38F2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP SWM06:28MTJ09:002:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12059KOTA JAN SHTBDISWM07:05MTJ10:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLSWM07:52MTJ11:363:44TU2A,3A,SL,
09003NDLS AC SUP FASSWM10:57MTJ15:084:11W,SU1A,2A,3A,
09005NDLS AC SF SPLSWM10:57MTJ15:084:11M,TH1A,2A,3A,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSWM12:30MTJ16:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13240KOTA PNBE EXP SWM16:47MTJ21:004:13M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
13238KOTA PNBE EXP SWM16:47MTJ21:004:13TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXP SWM21:15MTJ02:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
29019NMH KOTA EXP SWM21:15MTJ02:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSSWM22:57MTJ02:033:06TU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESSWM22:57MTJ02:033:06W2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXP SWM22:57MTJ02:003:03SA2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS SWM22:57MTJ02:003:03M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
spl between Bandra (T) - Madgaon


For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush during the festive season, special superfast train will be run for the benefit of passengers betweenBandra (T) and Madgaon


Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Madgaon Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 00.15 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs. o­n same day.

 

In return direction, Train No.09010 Madgaon – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will depart from Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi and Thivim stations.

 

The train will have Ac 2-tier, AC 3-tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

 

Booking for train no. 09009 will be open from 22nd December, 2013.

 

*****

 

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit