For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 287

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02533GKP BDTS SPLSWM02:02KOTA03:201:18M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPSWM02:05KOTA03:251:20M2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSWM02:29KOTA03:451:16W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPSWM02:29KOTA03:451:16F2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPSWM02:37KOTA03:451:08TU2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPSWM02:37KOTA03:451:08M2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
12416INTERCITY EXPSWM03:22KOTA04:401:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12416 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPSWM04:35KOTA06:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,12912 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSWM04:50KOTA06:101:20SA2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSSWM04:50KOTA06:101:20W2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSWM04:50KOTA06:101:20F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSWM05:25KOTA07:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESSWM05:25KOTA07:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,29020 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSWM05:40KOTA07:101:30F2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLSWM05:40KOTA07:101:30W2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFSWM05:50KOTA07:101:20TH3A,SL,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPSWM05:52KOTA07:101:18SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
22982HMH KOTA SFSWM07:55KOTA09:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22982 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSSWM09:05KOTA10:451:40TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSSWM09:05KOTA10:451:40M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLSWM09:25KOTA11:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLSWM09:25KOTA11:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPSWM09:32KOTA11:151:43F2A,3A,SL,19806 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPSWM11:08KOTA12:551:47M,W,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPSWM11:08KOTA12:551:47TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
09808NZM KOTA SF SPLSWM11:20KOTA13:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,09808 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPSWM11:35KOTA12:501:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12940 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPSWM12:15KOTA13:251:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSWM13:00KOTA14:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPSWM13:25KOTA14:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,SL,2S,12466 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLSWM13:42KOTA15:051:23M2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPSWM13:42KOTA15:051:23M2A,3A,SL,19022 Status
19570BSB OKHA EXPSWM13:42KOTA15:051:23SU2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSWM14:53KOTA16:151:22F2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSWM14:53KOTA16:151:22M2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLSWM14:55KOTA16:101:15TU2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPSWM15:30KOTA17:001:30TU2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTSWM16:10KOTA17:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPSWM16:25KOTA17:401:15F3A,SL,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSWM16:25KOTA17:401:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
09308JAT INDB SF SPLSWM16:27KOTA17:501:23W2A,3A,SL,09308 Status
09806UHP KOTA SPLSWM16:42KOTA18:301:48F2A,3A,SL,09806 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDISWM18:07KOTA19:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPSWM20:10KOTA21:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12182 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNSWM20:38KOTA21:401:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPSWM20:58KOTA22:101:12W2A,3A,SL,22942 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLSWM21:02KOTA22:301:28W2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
19804JAT KOTA EXPSWM21:02KOTA22:351:33M2A,3A,SL,19804 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTASWM21:10KOTA23:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSWM21:40KOTA22:501:10M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRESWM21:40KOTA22:501:10F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSWM21:40KOTA22:501:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSSWM21:40KOTA22:501:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM22:05KOTA23:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM22:05KOTA23:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSWM22:45KOTA00:051:20SA2A,3A,SL,18574 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPSWM22:45KOTA00:011:16M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
09728JP INDB SF SPLSWM22:50KOTA00:101:20TU2A,3A,SL,09728 Status
19713JP SC EXPSWM23:15KOTA00:251:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSSWM23:15KOTA00:251:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,12974 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFSWM23:45KOTA00:551:10SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
18208AII DURG EXPSWM23:45KOTA01:201:35TU2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSWM23:45KOTA00:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
18214JP DURG EXPSWM23:45KOTA01:201:35M2A,3A,SL,18214 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSSWM23:50KOTA01:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12963 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0605-06-2015
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS RUN OF TRI - WEEKLY PREMIUM AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI


upto 29th JUNE, 2015. 

Train No. 22913 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Tri-Weekly Premium AC Superfast Special train departing Mumbai Central at 16:00 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and reaching New Delhi at 08.00 hrs the next day is further extended upto 28th June, 2015. The extended trips will be from 12th June, 2015 to 28th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 22914 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tri-Weekly Premium AC Superfast Special train departing New Delhi at 14.45 hrs o­n Thursday, Saturday and Monday and arriving Mumbai Central at 06.55 hrs the next day is further extended upto 29th June, 2015. The extended trips will be from 13th June, 2015 to 29th June, 2015.

.Enroute train halts o­nly at Vadodara and Kotastations. The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier & Pantry car


The booking of these trains will be available o­nly through Internet. The booking of extended trips of train no. 22913 for the first 5 trips Ex Mumbai Central will be opened from 7th June, 2015 and for rest of the trips it will be available as per Advance Reservation Period of 15 days (excluding day of journey), o­nly through internet, that is IRCTC’s portal and not through the counters at reservation centres. The passengers are required to carry the prescribed original photo identity card which is used at the time of booking. The fares applicable for each day/transaction shall be indicated at the time of booking o­n the IRCTC’s e-ticketing website.

***********************



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28051502-06-2015
MALIGAON
IRCON to upgrade passenger amenities at Guwahati station

Passenger Amenities at Guwahati station are poised for a major uplift. Ministry of Railways has entrusted IRCON International Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under Govt. of India to bring about a visible improvement in passenger amenities through Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) fund. IRCON officials led by its GM/Eastern Region Shri B.Sarkar accompanied by Shri S.Nayar, ADRM/Lumding/N.F.Railway inspected the Guwahati station o­n 27th May, 2015 as part of the o­ngoing Passenger Facilitation Fortnight. To improve the passenger amenity, it has been proposed to provide Reverse Osmosis (RO) plant of 2000 litres per hour capacity for safe drinking water at platform no. 2, 3, 4 & 5.Two hydraulic lifts are to be provided for easier access to the Foot Over Bridges. Golf carts for use by old persons and persons with disabilities are also to be provided. Existing toilets in waiting halls, retiring rooms, and dormitory will also be renovated. Flexible steel dustbins will be provided throughout the station for improving the existing garbage disposal system. Circulating area at Guwahati station will be provided with retro-reflective road marker, solar studs and o­ne way spike breaker. New retro-reflective signage will be provided at different platforms for better guidance to passengers. Railway is also trying to improve the platform surface by using Kota stone which will help in mechanized cleaning. More CCTV cameras will also be provided for improving the security of the station. A memorandum of understanding (MOU) will be shortly entered into by N.F.Railway and IRCON for the implementation of these Passenger Amenity improvement works at Guwahati which is the largest station of the Zone and a gateway to the Northeast. These measures are expected to further benefit passengers and rail users of the region.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit