For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06511YPR JP EXPSUR00:15BSR09:058:50M3A06511 Status
19567VIVEK EXPSUR00:15BSR09:008:45TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSUR03:10BAP10:036:53TU2A,3A,SL,16217 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSUR03:20LTT11:057:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPSUR03:50CSTM13:059:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17032 Status
06573YPR JP EXPSUR04:00BSR12:108:10W2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPSUR04:00BSR12:108:10TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPSUR04:00BAP10:046:04M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXSUR04:00BSR12:108:10TU1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR04:40CSTM13:459:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSUR06:00LTT14:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11014 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPSUR06:50LTT16:5510:05SU2A,3A,SL,17321 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPSUR06:50LTT16:209:30W2A,3A,SL,11074 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSUR07:50BAP12:565:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSUR11:20CSTM19:558:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR11:50CSTM20:509:00SU2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR11:50CSTM20:509:00TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16340 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSUR11:50CSTM20:509:00M,F2A,3A,SL,16352 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSSUR12:25BSR22:209:55M,F2A,3A,SL,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSSUR15:10LTT23:458:35TU2A,3A,SL,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILSUR18:20CSTM03:459:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11028 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILSUR18:20BAP03:489:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSUR18:55CSTM03:559:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSUR20:10LTT04:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSUR20:20CSTM04:508:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
11306SOLAPUR CSTM EXSUR20:25CSTM05:158:50M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11306 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXSUR21:00CSTM05:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12702 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSUR21:25BSR06:108:45W2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSSUR21:25BSR06:108:45F2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSUR21:25BSR06:108:45M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSSUR21:25BSR06:108:45TH2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXSUR21:25LTT05:458:20SU2A,3A,SL,11044 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPSUR22:00DR06:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSUR22:45CSTM06:508:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12116 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPSUR23:50BSR09:009:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.855/2014-1526-03-2015
Secunderabad
26 Summer Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur

            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the Summer Season, 26 special trains between Solapur – Nagpur will be run as detailed below:- 

Train No. 01401 Solapur-Nagpur Weekly Special Train will depart Solapur at 03:20 pm from 1st April to 24thJune, 2015 (13 trips o­n Wednesdays) and arrive Nagpur at 12:35 pm o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 01402 Nagpur-Solapur Weekly Special train will depart Nagpur at 03:00 pm from 2ndApril to 25th June, 2015 (13 trips o­n Thursdays) and arrive Nagpur at 11:35 am o­n the next day.

           Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Mohol, Madha, Kurduwadi, Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Rd, Parli Vaijnath, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 11 coaches viz, o­ne First AC cum AC Tier, two AC III Tier, four Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit