For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Vice Versa

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12928VADODARA EXPST00:27BCT04:504:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12928 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPST00:55BDTS05:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:05BDTS05:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMST01:15BDTS04:553:40M2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:20BCT05:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:30BDTS04:553:25TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BCT06:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:05BCT06:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILST02:35BCT07:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXST02:35BVI06:053:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLST03:00BDTS07:354:35TU2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPST03:00BDTS07:354:35F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLST03:05BDTS07:354:30W2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAST03:10BDTS07:354:25M3A,SL,09232 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTST03:35BCT07:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPUDN03:55BDTS09:205:25F2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLST04:00BDTS09:205:20W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:50BDTS08:103:20M,TH,SA3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:50BDTS08:103:20TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:02BDTS09:204:18SUCC12248 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPST05:02BDTS09:104:08F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:02BDTS09:204:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:18BVI07:512:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:25BCT10:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12922 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST05:55BDTS10:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:15BVI09:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSST07:05BDTS11:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:35BDTS11:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20DDR12:003:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20DDR12:003:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BCT12:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESST08:55DDR12:403:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BCT13:003:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLST09:40ADH13:404:00TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:50BDTS13:403:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPST10:00BDTS14:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:20BCT16:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPST12:35BCT19:156:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLST13:08BDTS17:354:27M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXST13:22BDTS17:103:48W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS17:103:48TU3A,SL,11103 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS17:103:48F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTAST13:35BCT20:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPST13:50BDTS17:353:45SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST16:40BDTS22:005:20F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:02BVI20:432:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSST22:00BAP09:1811:18TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:38BDTS04:205:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR198-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR198-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 198dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR (TRAIN NOS. 02691/02692) FOR 02TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialsbetween YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR stations( Train Nos. 02691/02692)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02691 YESVANTPUR-BIKANER BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at YESVANTPUR at 12-10 hrs. onFridays & Sundays, i.e. on 31st Oct. 2014 & 02nd November, 2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at BIKANER JN. at06-00 hrs., on Sunday & Tuesday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatHUBLI at 19-50/20-00 hrs; Miraj at 00-40/00-50 hrs(Operating halt--Sat. & Monday); PUNE at 05-31/05-41 hrs;Vasai Road at 09-00/09-10 hrs(operating halt);arrive/depart at Surat at 12-10/12-15 hrs; AHMEDABAD at 16-10/16-30 hrs; depart at Palanpur at 19-08 hrs; arrive/depart at Abu Road at 20-05/20-15 hrs(operating halt); arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 00-50/01-00 hrs; on Sunday & Tuesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02692 BIKANER-YESVANTPUR BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at BIKANER JN. at 18-00 hrs. on Sundays & Tuesdays, i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014& 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at YESVANTPUR at 11-50 hrs., on Tuesday &Thursday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 23-10/23-20 hrs; Abu Road at 03-10/03-20 hrs(operating halt); depart at Palanpur at 05-20 hrs; arrive/depart at AHMEDABAD at 08-05/08-15 hrs; Surat at 11-45/11-50 hrs; Vasai Road at 15-45/15-55 hrs (operating halt); PUNE at 18-40/18-50 hrs; Miraj at 23-30/23-30 hrs (operating halt); and arrive/depart at HUBLI at 04-00/04-10 hrs., on Tuesday& Thursday.

             The BI-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofOneAC 2-tier coach, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Hubli, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad

and Jodhpur stations.

 

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search