For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Vice Versa

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09727JP BDTS PREMIUMST00:04BDTS04:454:41M09727 Status
12928VADODARA EXPST00:27BCT04:504:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12928 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPST00:55BDTS05:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:05BDTS05:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:08BDTS05:504:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22928 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMST01:15BDTS04:553:40M2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:20BCT05:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:30BDTS04:553:25TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST01:40BDTS06:154:35TH22936 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BCT06:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:05BCT06:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILST02:35BCT07:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXST02:35BVI06:053:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLST03:00BDTS07:354:35TU2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:00BDTS07:354:35TU19022 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPST03:00BDTS07:354:35F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLST03:05BDTS07:354:30W2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAST03:10BDTS07:354:25M3A,SL,09232 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:10BDTS07:354:25M19204 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27BDTS07:354:08W22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTST03:35BCT07:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPUDN03:55BDTS09:205:25F2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLST04:00BDTS09:205:20W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:50BDTS08:103:20M,TH,SA3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:50BDTS08:103:20TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:02BDTS09:204:18SUCC12248 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPST05:02BDTS09:104:08F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:02BDTS09:204:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:18BVI07:512:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:25BCT10:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12922 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST05:55BDTS10:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:15BVI09:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSST07:05BDTS11:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:35BDTS11:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20DDR12:003:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20DDR12:003:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BCT12:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESST08:55DDR12:403:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BCT13:003:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLST09:40ADH13:404:00TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:50BDTS13:403:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPST10:00BDTS14:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
09018ALD BDTS SPLUDN11:05BDTS16:405:35SA09018 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:20BCT16:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPST12:35BCT19:156:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLST13:08BDTS17:354:27M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXST13:22BDTS17:103:48W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS17:103:48TU3A,SL,11103 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS17:103:48F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTAST13:35BCT20:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPST13:50BDTS17:353:45SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50BDTS17:353:45SU22932 Status
09016GKP BDTS PREMIUST13:50BDTS17:353:45W09016 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST16:40BDTS22:005:20F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:02BVI20:432:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFST19:00BDTS23:054:05TH22443 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSST22:00BAP09:1811:18TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:38BDTS04:205:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search