For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Vice Versa

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12928VADODARA EXPST00:27BCT04:504:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19018SAU JANATA EXPST00:55BDTS05:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:05BDTS05:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMST01:15BDTS04:553:40M2A,3A,SL,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:20BCT05:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:30BDTS04:553:25TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BCT06:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:05BCT06:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILST02:35BCT07:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXST02:35BVI06:053:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09014LJN BDTS SPLST03:00BDTS07:354:35TU2A,3A,SL,
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPST03:00BDTS07:354:35F2A,3A,SL,
09044JP BDTS SPLST03:05BDTS07:354:30W2A,3A,CC,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAST03:10BDTS07:354:25M3A,SL,
12956JP BCT SUPFASTST03:35BCT07:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19050PNBE BDTS EXPUDN03:55BDTS09:205:25F2A,3A,SL,
09562OKHA BDTS SPLST04:00BDTS09:205:20W2A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:50BDTS08:103:20TU,W,F,SU3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:50BDTS08:103:20M,TH,SA3A,CC,
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:02BDTS09:204:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:02BDTS09:204:18SUCC
09302INDB BDTS SF SPST05:02BDTS09:104:08F2A,3A,SL,
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:18BVI07:512:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12922FLYING RANEEST05:25BCT10:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST05:55BDTS10:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:15BVI09:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19132KUTCH EXPRESSST07:05BDTS11:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:35BDTS11:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20DDR12:003:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20DDR12:003:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BCT12:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12990AII DDR EXPRESST08:55DDR12:403:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19066BGKT BDTS EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SU2A,3A,SL,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BCT13:003:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
09022JAT ADH SF SPLST09:40ADH13:404:00TH2A,3A,SL,
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:50BDTS13:403:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPST10:00BDTS14:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07W,F,SU3A,SL,
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:20BCT16:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXPST12:35BCT19:156:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
02533GKP BDTS SPLST13:08BDTS17:354:27M,TH3A,SL,
22916HSR BDTS S F EXST13:22BDTS17:103:48W2A,3A,SL,
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS17:103:48TU3A,SL,
19030DEE BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS17:103:48F2A,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTAST13:35BCT20:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
19064JSM BDTS EXPST13:50BDTS17:353:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST16:40BDTS22:005:20F2A,3A,SL,
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:02BVI20:432:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
19452BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,
19062RMR BDTS EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50SU2A,3A,SL,
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSST22:00BAP09:1811:18TU2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:38BDTS04:205:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0425-04-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI & BHAGAT-KI-KOTHI (JODHPUR) BOOKING OPENS ON 28/04/2014

To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run Bi-Weekly special train between Mumbai Central and Bhagat Ki Kothi.

           Train No. 09053 Mumbai Central - Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur) Bi-Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central  o­n every Sunday & Wednesday  at 04.50 hrs  from 04th to 28th May,2014 and will reach Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)  at 23.45  hrs o­n same day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09054 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)–Mumbai Central weekly special will leave Bhagat-Ki-Kothi o­n every Monday & Thursday  at 05.00 hrs from 05th to 29thMay,2014 and arrive Mumbai Central at 23.55  hrs o­n same day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sihore, Jawaibandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar and Luni   stations in both the directions.

The train will comprise of AC Chair car & Chair car coaches.

Booking for train No. 09053 will be opened from 28th April, 2014.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
02224-04-2014
Surat-Chhapra Premium Summer Special






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search