For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Shahjahanpur Railway Station, SH 29, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh 242001, India

Station Code: SPN

Station Name: SHAHJEHANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSPN03:45LDH19:3015:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSPN03:48LDH19:3015:42M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSPN08:36LDH17:559:19TH2A,3A,SL,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPSPN14:08LDH01:4011:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPSPN17:47LDH06:0512:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILSPN18:35LDH05:3511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPSPN19:10LDH07:0311:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSSPN22:13LDH06:358:22W,F3A,SL,
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSPN22:13LDH06:358:22SU3A,SL,
12587AMAR NATH EXPSPN22:27LDH07:208:53M2A,3A,SL,
15097AMARNATH EXPSPN22:27LDH07:208:53F2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSPN22:27LDH07:208:53TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-04-2014
RAILWAY RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER SEASON


NEW DELHI

DATED 21.04.2014


            To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Northern Railway will run special train nos. 04507/04508 Chandigarh-Ferozpur - Chandigarh Summer Special train  as per the following programme:-

04507/04508 CHANDIGARH-FEROZPUR - CHANDIGARH SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN 

The 04507 Chandigarh-Ferozpur Summer Special train will depart from Chandigarh  at 07.30 p.m. from 21.4.2014 to 20.05.2014 (30 trips) to reach Ferozpur at 11.30 p.m. the same day.  In the return direction ,the 04508 Ferozpur-Chandigarh Summer Special train  will depart from Ferozpur at 07.00 a.m. from 22.4.2014 to 21.05.2014 (30 trips) to reach Chandigarh at 11.05 a.m. the same day.

            Consisting of AC Chair car & Chair car coaches, the 04508/04507 Ferozpur-Chandigarh-Ferozpur   Summer Special train will stop Moga & Ludhiana stations enroute in both the direction.

___________





2
17-04-2014
Saharasa – Ambala Cantt. – Saharsa bi-weekly Unreserved Summer Special train

N

RAILWAY RUNS SPECIAL TRAIN TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER SEASON

      To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season, Northern Railway will run train no. 05517/05518 Saharasa – Ambala Cantt. – Saharsa bi-weekly Unreserved Summer Special train as per the following programme-

05517/05518 Saharasa – Ambala Cantt. – Saharsa bi-weekly Unreserved Summer Special (21  trips in each direction)

               The 05517 Saharasa – Ambala Cantt. bi-weekly Unreserved Summer Special train will depart from Saharasa o­n every Saturday and Wednesday from 19.04.2014 to 28.06.2014 (21 trips) at 9.40 A.M. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 2.30 p.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 05518 Ambala Cantt. – Saharasa bi-weekly Unreserved summer special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n every Sunday & Thursday from 20.04.2014 to 29.06.2014 (21 trips) at 4.15  p.m. to reach Saharasa at 10.10 p.m. the next day.

              Consisting of 14 General Class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05517/05518 Saharasa – Ambala Cantt. – Saharsa bi-weekly Unreserved Summer Special train will stop at Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Ruseraghat, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Bapu Dham Motihari, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjehanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search