For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SLN)SULTANPUR to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN

Station Name: SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 134

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13119SDAH DLI EXPSLN00:09LKO02:452:36TU,SA13119 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSSLN03:31LKO07:153:44M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPSLN03:31LKO06:152:44M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSSLN03:31LKO07:153:44W,SA2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSSLN07:08LKO09:502:42M,THCC14227 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSSLN07:08LKO09:502:42TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24227 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPSLN12:10LKO15:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSSLN14:20LKO19:104:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPSLN14:50LKO18:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12237 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPSLN15:30LKO18:403:10TH,SA3A,SL,14007 Status
14013SLN DLI EXPSLN15:30LKO18:403:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,14013 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPSLN15:30LKO18:403:10M,W3A,SL,14015 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSSLN16:50LKO19:402:50W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPSLN17:10LKO20:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPSLN17:35LKO21:103:35SA2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSLN17:35LKO21:103:35M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPSLN17:35LKO21:103:35W2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSSLN18:05LKO22:204:15F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPSLN19:00LKO23:204:20M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESSLN20:55LKO00:053:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
04927BSB CDG SPECIALSLN22:50LKO02:103:20F04927 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSLN22:50LKO02:103:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
04503BSB CDG SPLSLN23:43LKO02:352:52FSL04503 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPSLN23:55LKO02:252:30M2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search