For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SEH)SEHORE to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sehore Railway Station, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh 466001, India

Station Code: SEH

Station Name: SEHORE

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 98

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01654BDTS HBJ SPLSEH03:22HBJ04:501:28SA2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSEH06:00HBJ07:201:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSSEH06:00HBJ07:201:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRESEH06:00HBJ07:201:20M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSEH06:00HBJ07:201:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSEH06:33BIH08:081:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSEH06:33HBJ08:452:12M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
19713JP SC EXPSEH07:30HBJ09:452:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
09810KOTA HBJ SPECIASEH07:32HBJ10:052:33TU09810 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSEH08:10BIH08:400:30M19421 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFSEH08:34BIH09:371:03M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSSEH08:35BIH09:381:03TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
19323INTERCITY EXPSEH09:28HBJ10:551:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19323 Status
19711JP BPL EXP SEH10:03BIH10:320:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
11204JP NGP EXPSEH10:17HBJ11:501:33SA2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
22186BPL DOUBLE DECKSEH13:17BIH13:350:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22186 Status
07126AII HYB SPLSEH13:42BPL14:400:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSSEH16:20BIH16:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXSEH20:00BIH21:301:30TH14319 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLSEH20:12BIH21:301:18TH2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLSEH20:16HBJ21:501:34SA08244 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLSEH20:16HBJ21:501:34SU08246 Status
11471INDB JBP EXPSEH20:53HBJ22:401:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11471 Status
22184HBJ DOUBLE DECKSEH22:01HBJ23:201:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22184 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSSEH22:12HBJ23:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh