For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (SEE)SONPUR JN to (DLI)DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 236

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 532

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12505NORTH EAST EXP PNBE03:05GZB18:4515:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:56DLI04:3023:34M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:56DLI04:3023:34TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP PNBE05:20GZB20:2015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14007SADBHAWNA EXP SEE05:47DLI04:5023:03TH,SA3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP BKG 05:47DLI 03:1021:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14017SADBHAVNA EXP SEE05:47DLI04:5023:03F2A,3A,SL,
14015SADBHAWANA EXP SEE05:47DLI04:5023:03M,W3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:10DLI02:5019:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14005LICHCHAVI EXP SEE07:31GZB03:5020:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP PNC10:06GZB04:2018:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12565BIHAR S KRANTI SEE11:47NDLS05:3017:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04039PNBE NDLS SPL PNBE12:15GZB03:1515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:24DLI06:0517:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12553VAISHALI EXP SEE12:43GZB05:4817:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:20DLI11:5522:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSEE13:20DLI11:5522:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
25715RDP DLI LNK EXPSEE15:31DLI13:1021:39SUSL
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE15:31DLI13:1021:39TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,
15279POORBIYA EXP SEE15:50DLI12:1020:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC16:14ANVT07:4015:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESS PNBE16:15NDLS07:2015:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12401MAGADH EXPRESS PNC17:24NDLS11:4518:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19602NJP AII EXPRESHJP17:30DLI12:1018:40M2A,3A,SL,
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:35NDLS08:3515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSEE17:45GZB11:2617:41TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20GZB13:5419:34TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE 18:33DLI 15:0520:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:58ANVT08:2513:27TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
12309RJPB RAJDHANI RJPB19:00NDLS07:3512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:03GZB11:4516:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15ANVT08:2513:10M,F3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP HJP20:07NDLS13:5017:43M,TH,SU3A,CC,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNC20:21TKD18:5022:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXHJP20:35NDLS13:5017:15F1A,2A,3A,
02235GHY NDLS SPECIAHJP20:35NDLS16:1519:40W2A,3A,SL,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EHJP20:35NDLS13:5017:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI PNBE21:25NDLS09:5512:30SU1A,2A,3A,
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:42GZB17:0019:18TH3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPNBE21:50NDLS10:1012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12349BGP NDLS EXP PNBE22:35NDLS13:0014:25M2A,3A,SL,
15483MAHANANDA EXP PNBE23:45DLI18:1018:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
19-12-2013
NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS

 TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

 

Due to late running of the trains during foggy weather, Northern Railway has decided to cater extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of following regular trains by attaching additional coaches as per the following programme:-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Augmented  by

From

From

To

To

From

To

R/L

1

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Chair Car-2

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

2

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Executive Chair Car-1

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

AMRITSAR

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

19

3

12212/11

Anand Vihar T-Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier-1

ANAND VIHAR T

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

MUZAFFARPUR

27/12/2013

17/01/2014

20

4

22410/09

Anand Vihar T-Sasaram Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

ANAND VIHAR T

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

SASARAM

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

20

5

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala S. Kranti Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

CHANDIGARH

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

KOCHUVELI

28/12/2013

18/01/2014

20

6

12231/32

Lucknow- Chandigarh Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

CHANDIGARH

23/12/2013

23/01/2014

18

7

14218/17

Chandigarh-Allahabad Unchahar Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

CHANDIGARH

21/12/2013

21/01/2014

ALLAHABAD

22/12/2013

22/01/2014

18

8

12233/34

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

13

 

12233/34®

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

9

12264/63

H.Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

23/12/2013

20/01/2014

PUNE

24/12/2013

21/01/2014

17

10

12265/66

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -2

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

JAMMU TAWI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

11

12271/72

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

14

 

12271/72®

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

12

12284/83

H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit