For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (SEE)SONPUR JN to (DLI)DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 236

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 532

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15483MAHANANDA EXPDNR00:03DLI18:1018:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12505NORTH EAST EXPPNBE03:05ANVT19:1516:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:56DLI04:3023:34TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
22487RDP ANVT LINK EPNBE05:20GZB20:2015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPNBE05:20ANVT20:5015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14007SADBHAWNA EXPSEE05:47DLI04:5023:03TH,SA3A,SL,
14015SADBHAWANA EXPSEE05:47DLI04:5023:03M,W3A,SL,
14017SADBHAVNA EXPSEE05:47DLI04:5023:03F2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP BKG 05:47DLI 03:1021:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:55DLI04:3022:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:10DLI02:5019:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSEE07:31ANVT04:2020:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDNR11:14NDLS05:1017:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12565BIHAR S KRANTISEE11:47NDLS05:3017:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:43NDLS06:3017:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15DLI06:0516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSEE13:20DLI11:5522:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:20DLI11:5522:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
05711APDJ AII SPECIASEE15:30GZB12:3021:00SA3A,SL,
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE15:31DLI13:1021:39TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,
15279POORBIYA EXPSEE15:50DLI12:1020:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESSDNR16:32NDLS07:2014:48M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:05ANVT07:4014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:30DLI12:1018:40M2A,3A,SL,
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSEE17:45NDLS12:1018:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:00NDLS08:3514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20NDLS14:4020:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12401MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:32NDLS11:4517:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE 18:33DLI 15:0520:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:58ANVT08:2513:27TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00NDLS07:3512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:03NDLS12:3017:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15ANVT08:2513:10M,F3A
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:07NDLS13:5017:43M,TH,SU3A,CC,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNC20:21TKD18:5022:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXHJP20:35NDLS13:5017:15F1A,2A,3A,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EHJP20:35NDLS13:5017:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:25NDLS09:5512:30SU1A,2A,3A,
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:42ANVT17:3519:53TH3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPNBE21:50NDLS10:1012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12349BGP NDLS EXPPNBE22:35NDLS13:0014:25M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search