For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (MOO)MUDDANURU

Check Vice Versa

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO

Station Name: MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 70

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16354KACHEGUDA EXPRU01:35YA04:092:34W16354 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSRU01:40YA04:082:28TU2A,3A,SL,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILRU02:20MOO05:243:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPRU04:20YA07:082:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
22119KCG DOUBLE DECKRU06:02YA08:342:32TH,SU22119 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIRU06:02YA08:342:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12707 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPRU09:25YA12:092:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12164 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESTPTY11:15YA14:293:14SA2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSRU12:00YA14:332:33SU2A,3A,SL,16003 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSRU13:30YA15:572:27TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17605 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSRU14:35MOO17:543:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11042 Status
07323MAS HUBLI EXPRU16:05MOO19:203:15TU,TH07323 Status
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPRU16:42MOO19:583:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17430 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPRU18:10YA20:552:45TU11074 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPRU18:57MOO22:093:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12798 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPRU20:15YA22:492:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17651 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPRU21:22MOO00:293:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17415 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPRU22:05YA00:492:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16352 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRU22:05YA00:492:44SA17622 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSRU22:35YA01:132:38TH,SU19419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search