For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (RTM)RATLAM JN to (NMH)NIMACH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 326

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH

Station Name: NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESRTM01:30NMH03:392:09M2A,3A,SL,
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXRTM 02:55NMH 04:552:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19653RATLAM AJMER EXRTM06:40NMH08:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
22901UDZ SUPER FAST RTM09:25NMH11:201:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19329UDAIPUR CITY EXRTM12:30NMH15:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXPRTM16:55NMH19:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12720HYB AII SUP EXPRTM19:45NMH21:572:12TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
17020HYB AII EXP RTM19:45NMH21:572:12SU2A,3A,SL,
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP RTM22:40NMH01:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
06529YPR JP EXPRTM23:00NMH02:323:32F3A,SL,
19575OKHA NDT EXPRTM23:45NMH02:322:47SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1220-12-2013
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND ERNAKULAM JN.

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Railways has decided to run o­ne special train between  Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ernakulam Jn. via Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam and Nagda.

              Train No.04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi  at 00.05 hrs o­n 23rd  December, 2013 and will arrive at Ernakulam Jn. at  07.00  hrs o­n 25th December,2013. Similarly train no 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from  Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs o­n 25thDecember,2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at  05.20  hrs o­n 28th December,2013.

             Accordingly, Train no 04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will reach Nagda at 13.50 hrs, Ratlam at 14.45 hrs, Dahod at 16.52 hrs, Godhra at 18.50 hrs, Vadodara at 20.05 hrs, Surat at 23.05 hrs o­n 23rd December,2013 ,Vapi at 01.25 hrs , Vasai Road at 04.40 hrs o­n 24th December,2013. Similarly , Train no. 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will reach Vasai Road at 04.15 hrs, Vapi at 06.30 hrs, Surat at 08.40 hrs, Vadodara at 10.40 hrs, Godhra at 12.00 hrs, Dahod at 13.01 hrs, Ratlam at 14.40 hrs and Nagda at 16.00 hrs.on 27thDecember,2013 over Western Railway.

                                                                 *****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/1206-12-2013
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESHVANTPUR AND JAIPUR


     For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Railways has decided to run 8 trips of special train betweenYeshvantpur and Jaipur via Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara and Ratlam .

              Train No.06529 will depart from Yeshvantpur  at 10.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 5th to 26th December, 2013 and will arrive Jaipur at  10.00  hrs o­n Saturday. Similarly train no 06530 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Special will depart from  Jaipur at 22.05 hrs o­n every Saturday from 7th to 28th December, 2013 and will arrive Yeshvantpur at  03.30  hrs o­n Tuesday.

             Accordingly, Train no 06529 Yeshvantpur - Jaipur  Special will reach Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs , Vapi at 14.20 hrs, Surat at 16.15 hrs, Bharuch at 17.06 hrs, Vadodara at 18.00 hrs , Dahod at 20.28 hrs,Meghnagar at 21.10 hrs, Ratlam at 22.50 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Neemach at 02.32 hrs , Chittorgarh at 03.35 hrs o­n every Saturday over Western Railway.

            Train no 06530 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Special will reach at Chittorgarh at 04.30 hrs, Neemach at 05.30 hrs , Ratlam at 08.40 hrs,  Meghnagar at 10.19 hrs , Dahod at 10.50 hrs, Vadodara at 12.50 hrs , Bharuch at 13.55 hrs,  Surat at 15.00 hrs, Vapi at 16.35 hrs and Vasai Road at 20.50 hrs  o­n every Sunday over Western Railway.

 

                                                            ---------------------------

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search