For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (RTM)RATLAM JN to (NMH)NIMACH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 326

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH

Station Name: NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESRTM01:30NMH03:392:09M2A,3A,SL,
09311INDB AJMER SPLRTM02:10NMH04:282:18M2A,3A,SL,
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXRTM 02:55NMH 04:552:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
09610ST AII SPLRTM06:10NMH09:103:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
19653RATLAM AJMER EXRTM06:40NMH08:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
22901UDZ SUPER FASTRTM09:25NMH11:201:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19329UDAIPUR CITY EXRTM12:30NMH15:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXPRTM16:55NMH19:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
17020HYB AII EXPRTM19:45NMH21:572:12SU2A,3A,SL,
12720HYB AII SUP EXPRTM19:45NMH21:572:12TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPRTM22:40NMH01:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
06573YPR JP EXPRTM22:50NMH01:583:08W2A,3A,SL,
19575OKHA NDT EXPRTM23:45NMH02:322:47SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2121-10-2014
DIWALI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE BOOKINGS FOR 09311 OPEN FROM 22.10.2014

CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

DIWALI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE
 
Railways have decided to run two special trains between Indore and Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Diwali.

The details are as under -
 
09312 Indore - Pune special train will leave Indore o­n Monday, 27.10.2014 at 20.55 hrs and will arrive Pune at 15.30 hrs next day. 
 
09311 Pune - Indore  special train will leave Pune o­n Tuesday, 28.10.2014 at 17.20 hrs and will arrive Indore at 11.20 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat,  Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala.
      
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 4 General second class and Two General second class cum Guard's brake van.
 
RESERVATION: Bookings open for 09311 from  22.10.2014.
----------------------------
Date October 21, 2014



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/1017-10-2014
Mumbai
Special train between Indore & Pune via Vasai Road


To clear extra rush during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of special train between Indoreand Pune for the benefit of passengers.

Train No. 09312 Indore–Pune Special train will depart o­n Monday, 27th October, 2014 at 20.55 hrs from Indore and will reach Pune  at 15.30 hrs. o­n the next day.

Similarly Train no 09311 Pune–Indore Special train will depart o­n Tuesday,28th October,2014 at 17.20 hrs and will reach Indore at 11.20 hrs o­n the next day.

 

            The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both directions.

The train will have Ist AC, AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

          The booking of train no 09312 Indore – Pune Special trainwill be open o­n 19th October,2014.

                                                                             ***********

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search