For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (RTM)RATLAM JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 326

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIRTM00:05BVI07:517:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNRTM00:53BVI09:058:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLRTM02:50ADH13:4010:50TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPRTM03:10BDTS13:4010:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPRTM03:50BDTS14:2010:30TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPRTM03:50BDTS14:2010:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPRTM03:50BDTS14:2010:30W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:20BDTS14:4510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:20BDTS14:4510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTARTM06:00BCT20:1014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPRTM06:40BDTS17:1010:30TU3A,SL,11103 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLRTM07:40BDTS17:359:55M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSRTM08:20BDTS18:059:45W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPRTM10:40BDTS22:0011:20F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFRTM11:45BDTS23:0511:20TH3A,SL,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPRTM11:55BDTS22:2510:30SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPRTM14:35BDTS04:2013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:50BDTS04:3511:45TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:50BDTS04:3511:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
09727JP BDTS PREMIUMRTM17:25BDTS04:4511:20SU2A,3A,SL,09727 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLRTM19:10BCT05:2010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPRTM19:40BCT06:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPRTM19:50BDTS07:3511:45TH2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPRTM20:00BDTS07:3511:35M2A,3A,SL,19022 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLRTM20:10BDTS07:3511:25M2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLRTM20:28BDTS07:3511:07TU2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPRTM21:25BDTS07:3510:10TU2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTRTM21:50BCT07:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPRTM23:00BDTS09:1010:10TH2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVARTM23:25BDTS09:209:55SACC12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHRTM23:25BDTS08:108:45W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit