For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (RPH)RAMPUR HAT to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
23154GOUR EXPRPH00:22BNXR05:004:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPRPH00:22SDAH05:204:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13154 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPRPH01:07SDAH05:104:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPRPH01:32HWH05:303:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13072 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPRPH01:58HWH05:103:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSRPH03:10SDAH06:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12378 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXRPH04:00SDAH08:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
03130APDJ KOAA SPLRPH04:47KOAA08:453:58TU03130 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALRPH05:02SRC09:003:58M2A,3A,SL,08048 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESRPH06:03SDAH10:554:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPRPH06:03DAKE10:124:09M,TH13120 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXRPH07:07HWH11:254:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13012 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPRPH09:25HWH13:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13028 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPRPH10:20HWH14:103:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
13162BLGT KOAA EXPRPH10:30KOAA14:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S13162 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPRPH10:30HWH14:103:40SU22512 Status
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTRPH11:00SDAH14:403:40M,TH,SA2S12374 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPRPH14:05SDAH18:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13188 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXRPH15:01SDAH19:254:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPRPH16:00KOAA19:403:40W,F,SUCC,2S,12364 Status
12348RAMPURHAT EXPRPH16:35HWH20:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12348 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPRPH17:17HWH21:454:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13018 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPRPH18:29HWH22:554:26M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPRPH18:29HWH22:504:21WCC22310 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESRPH21:10HWH00:453:35SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALRPH22:05HWH01:453:40M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPRPH22:50KOAA03:204:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESRPH23:10HWH03:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13024 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

ยทThe 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

ยทThe 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier โ€“ 3& AC 3-tier โ€“ 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search