For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (RPH)RAMPUR HAT to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
23154GOUR EXPRPH00:22BNXR05:004:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPRPH00:22SDAH05:204:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13154 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPRPH01:07SDAH05:104:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPRPH01:32HWH05:303:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13072 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPRPH01:58HWH05:103:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSRPH03:10SDAH06:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12378 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXRPH04:00SDAH08:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALRPH05:02SRC09:003:58M2A,3A,SL,08048 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESRPH06:03SDAH10:554:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXRPH07:07HWH11:254:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13012 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPRPH09:25HWH13:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13028 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPRPH10:20HWH14:103:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
13162BLGT KOAA EXPRPH10:30KOAA14:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S13162 Status
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTRPH11:00SDAH14:403:40M,TH,SA2S12374 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPRPH14:05SDAH18:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13188 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXRPH15:01SDAH19:254:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPRPH16:00KOAA19:403:40W,F,SUCC,2S,12364 Status
12348RAMPURHAT EXPRPH16:35HWH20:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12348 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPRPH17:17HWH21:454:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13018 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPRPH18:29HWH22:554:26M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPRPH18:29HWH22:504:21WCC22310 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESRPH21:10HWH00:453:35SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALRPH22:05HWH01:453:40M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPRPH22:50KOAA03:204:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESRPH23:10HWH03:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13024 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.






2
17-10-2014
Press Release : CATERING SERVICES TO BE IMPROVED IN RAJDHANI, DURONTO AND OTHER EXPRESS TRAINS

                               

CATERING SERVICES TO BE IMPROVED IN RAJDHANI, DURONTO AND OTHER EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, October 16, 2014:

Shri R.K. Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway inspected the Pantry Car and the Base Kitchen at Howrah station this afternoon (16.10.2014). Shri Gupta arrived at 16:00 hrs. at Howrah station and inspected the cleanliness in Pantry Car and Rajdhani Express coaches. He also inspected the Rajdhani Rakes and enquired about the safety aspects and directed all concerned to ensure safety as well as cleanliness in Rajdhani Rakes.

He inspected the Pantry Car and asked the concerned officials to ensure healthy food for the passengers. He also made it clear that there will be no compromise o­n cleanliness and safety of the train operation.

He asked the Divisional Railway Manager, Howrah to regularly inspect the Pantry Cars and to send samples to authorized centres for certification so far as quality of the food is concerned.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search