For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (RPH)RAMPUR HAT to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13154GOUR EXPRPH00:22SDAH05:204:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
23154GOUR EXPRPH00:22BNXR05:004:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPRPH01:07SDAH05:104:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13072JMP HWH EXPRPH01:32HWH05:303:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12346SARAIGHAT EXPRPH01:58HWH05:103:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12378PADATIK EXPRESSRPH03:10SDAH06:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13150KANCHANKANYA EXRPH04:00SDAH08:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08048NJP SRC SPECIALRPH05:02SRC09:003:58M2A,3A,SL,
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESRPH06:03SDAH10:554:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13012MLDT HWH INT EXRPH07:07HWH11:254:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13028KAVI GURU EXPRPH09:25HWH13:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPRPH10:20HWH14:103:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13162BLGT KOAA EXPRPH10:30KOAA14:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTRPH11:00SDAH14:403:40M,TH,SA2S
13188RPH SDAH EXPRPH14:05SDAH18:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXRPH15:01SDAH19:254:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPRPH16:00KOAA19:403:40W,F,SUCC,2S,
12348RAMPURHAT EXPRPH16:35HWH20:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13018GANADEVTA EXPRPH17:17HWH21:454:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22310NJP HWH AC EXPRPH18:29HWH22:504:21WCC
15228MFP YPR EXPRPH18:29HWH22:554:26M1A,2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESRPH21:10HWH00:453:35SA2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35W2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35F2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESSRPH21:10HWH00:453:35TH2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIALRPH22:05HWH01:453:40M2A,3A,SL,
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPRPH22:50KOAA03:204:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESRPH23:10HWH03:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 48/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.4 SCR restores One Line affected due to Derailment. Some Diverted Trains to run on Normal route


On account of quick restoration work undertaken as a consequence of the derailment of Goods train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur stations o­nVijayawada – Gudur section today i.e. 24th April, 2014, one railway line (down line) has been restored at 21:00 hrs facilitating running of trains.

In view of the restoration, the following trains which were earlier diverted (vide PR Bulletin No. 1 issued earlier) are now restored to run o­n normal route.    

1)  Tr.No.12246 Yesvantpur–Howrah Duronto Express which left Yesvantpur today i.e. 24.04.2014 will run o­n normal route.

2)  Tr.No.17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam/Narasapur Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014  will run o­n normal route.

3)  Tr.No.17487 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014   will run o­n normal route

4) Tr.No.12733 Tirupati – Secuderabad Narayanadri Express which left Tirupati today i.e. 24.04.2014 will run o­n normal route.

 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search