For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (SBP)SAMBALPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18105ROU BBS INT EXPROU05:15SBPY07:462:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18105 Status
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPROU05:28SBP08:553:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18005 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXROU07:40SBPY10:202:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:15SBP11:153:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,18312 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:55SBP16:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12871 Status
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESROU18:10SBP20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18107 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU19:00SBP21:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU19:00SBP21:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPREROU19:20SBP22:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18451 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:06SBP23:252:19W2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:06SBP23:252:19TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:06SBP23:252:19TH18111 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPROU21:06SBP23:252:19SA2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:06SBP23:252:19F2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
18417RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20SBPY23:562:36TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18417 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40SBPY02:092:29M,W,SA3A12831 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################





2
05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search