For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (SBP)SAMBALPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18105ROU BBS INT EXPROU05:15RGL07:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPROU05:28SBP08:553:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXROU07:40SBPY10:202:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:15SBP11:153:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,
08635HTE YPR SPECIALROU12:30SBP16:103:40TH3A,SL,
12871ISPAT EXPRESS ROU13:55SBP16:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESROU18:10SBP20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU19:00SBP21:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18189TATA ALLP EXP ROU19:00SBP21:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18451TAPASWINI EXPREROU19:20SBP22:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:06SBP23:252:19W2A,3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXP ROU21:06SBP23:252:19F2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:06SBP23:252:19TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
08637HTE YPR SPLROU21:06SBP23:252:19SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18417RAJYA RANI EXP ROU21:20RGL23:322:12TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40SBPY02:092:29M,W,SA3A
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/1202-12-2013
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & SANTRAGACHI


For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush during the winter season, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of special trains for the benefit of passengers.

 

·Rajkot – Santragachi Weekly Special Train (18 services)

 

Train No. 08050 Rajkot – Santragachi Weekly Special train will depart from Rajkotat 09.00 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Santragachi at 08.05 hrs. o­n Monday. This train is extended upto 01st February, 2014.

 

Similarly, Train No. 08049 Santragachi- Rajkot Weekly Special train will depart from Santragachi at 21.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday and reach Rajkot at 16.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train is extended upto 29th January, 2014.

 

The train will halt at Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia Jn., Adra, Bankura, Midnapore and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper class and II class General Coaches.

 

The booking for extended trips of Train Nos. 08050 will start from Wednesday, 04th December, 2013.

                                      ********************



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search