For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (SBP)SAMBALPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18105ROU BBS INT EXPROU05:15SBPY07:462:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPROU05:28SBP08:553:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXROU07:40SBPY10:202:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:15SBP11:153:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:55SBP16:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESROU18:10SBP20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU19:00SBP21:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU19:00SBP21:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18451TAPASWINI EXPREROU19:20SBP22:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18637HTE YPR EXPROU21:06SBP23:252:19SA2A,3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:06SBP23:252:19F2A,3A,SL,
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:06SBP23:252:19W2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:06SBP23:252:19TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
18417RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20SBPY23:562:36TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40SBPY02:092:29M,W,SA3A
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.452/2014-1516-10-2014
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled Due to ‘Hudhud’ Cyclone



As a result of impact o­n train services due to ‘Hudhud’ cyclone, the following trains are cancelled/ rescheduled as detailed below:-

           

1)Train Cancelled:-

 

1)Train No.12897 Poduchchery-Bhubaneswar Express schedule to depart Puduchchery at 06.30 pm o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.  


2)Trains Rescheduled:-


1)  Train No.08301 Sambalpur-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Sambalpur at 08.50 am o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to depart Sambalpur at 02.30 pm o­n 15.10.2014.

2) Train No.12839 Howrah-Chennai Central Mail scheduled to depart Howrah at 11.45 pm o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to depart Howrah  at 05.30 am o­n 16.10.2014

3)  Train No.02864 Yesvantpur-Howrah premium special scheduled to depart Yesvantpur at 11.15 am o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to depart Yesvantpur  at 05.00 am o­n 16.10.2014

4) Train No.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express scheduled to leave Bangalore at 02.00 pm o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to depart Bangalore at  03.00 am o­n 16.10.2014.

5)  Train No.12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to depart Yesvantpur at     07.35 pm o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to depart Yesvantpur at 04.00 am o­n 16.10.2014. 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 442/2014-1515-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 26 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduling of Trains Due to Breach to Track on Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam section

In view of breaches to Railway track due to heavy rains between Regupalem and Bayyavaram stations o­n Vijayawada-Duvvada section in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services in the section as detailed below:-


Trains Cancelled:

 

1)T.No.12806 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam- Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Secunderabad at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.  

2)T.No.12861 Visakhapatnam-Kazipet Link Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

3)T.No.12862 Kazipet-Visakhapatnam Link Express Scheduled to leave Kazipet at 02.30 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

4)T.No.08507 Visakhapatnam-Renigunta special scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 16.45 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 & 17.10.2014 is cancelled.

5)T.No.08508 Renigunta-Visakhapatnam special scheduled to leave Renigunta at 15.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014, 15.10.2014 & 18.10.2014 is cancelled.

6)T.No.08505 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad special scheduled to leave Visakhaptanam at 21.45 Hrs, o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

7)T.No.08506 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam special scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 19.45 Hrs. o­n 16.10.2014 is cancelled.

8)T.No.22203 Visakhapatnam–Secunderabad Duronto Express schedule to leave Visakhapatnam at 20.15 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

9)T.No.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 08.35 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 & 16.10.2014 are cancelled.

10)T.No.12739 Visakhapatnam–Secunderabad Garibrath Express schedule to leave Visakhapatnam at 20.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

11)T.No.12739 Visakhapatnam–Secunderabad Garibrath Express schedule to leave Visakhapatnam at 20.30 hrs o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

12)T.No.11020 Bhubaneswar-CST Mumbai Konark Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 15.25 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

13)T.No.22826 Chennai-Shalimar Express scheduled to leave Chennai at 16.25 Hrs. o­n 16.10.2014 is cancelled.

14)T.No.22849 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 12.10 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.


Trains Rescheduled:

1) T.No.18310 H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur Express scheduled to leave H.S.Nanded at 16.15 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave H.S.Nanded at 02.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014. (Due to late running of pairing rake)

2)T.No.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express scheduled to leave Bangalore at 14.00 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Bangalore at 16.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.

3)T.No.12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 13.30 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.

4)T.No.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014

5)T.No.12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.

6)T.No.12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 Hrs o­n 15.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrah  at 20.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search