For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (ROHA)ROHA to (PNVL)PANVEL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Veer V D Savarkar Road, Wali, Roha, Maharashtra 402109, India

Station Code: ROHA

Station Name: ROHA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 32

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
01046LTT GANPATI SPLROHA01:35PNVL02:381:03F1A,2A,3A,
01034CSTM GANPATI SPROHA01:35PNVL02:381:03M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11004RAJYA RANI EXP ROHA03:25PNVL04:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04093KCVL NZM AC EXPROHA05:00PNVL05:250:25M,SU1A,2A,3A,
04013VSG NDLS AC EXPROHA05:05PNVL06:201:15M1A,2A,3A,
09415MAO ADI SPECIALROHA07:25PNVL09:001:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
09010MAO BDTS SPL ROHA07:25PNVL09:001:35TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09419AHMEDABAD EXPROHA12:20PNVL13:401:20F1A,2A,3A,
01230MAO LTT SPLROHA13:20PNVL15:352:15TH2A,3A,SL,
22630TEN DR EXPRESROHA13:40PNVL14:551:15TH2A,3A,SL,
22476BIKANER AC EXP ROHA13:40PNVL14:501:10SU1A,2A,3A,
16346NETRAVATHI EXP ROHA15:25PNVL16:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01044PERN LTT SPL ROHA18:45PNVL19:551:10SA2A,3A,SL,
01042PERN CSTM SPL ROHA18:45PNVL19:551:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01040LTT GANPATI SPLROHA18:45PNVL19:551:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESROHA20:10PNVL21:201:10F2A,3A,SL,
01004MAO LTT SPLROHA21:02PNVL22:201:18F2A,3A,SL,
01002MAO LTT AC SPLROHA21:02PNVL22:201:18TH1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
spl between Bandra (T) - Madgaon


For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush during the festive season, special superfast train will be run for the benefit of passengers betweenBandra (T) and Madgaon


Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Madgaon Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 00.15 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs. o­n same day.

 

In return direction, Train No.09010 Madgaon – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will depart from Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi and Thivim stations.

 

The train will have Ac 2-tier, AC 3-tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

 

Booking for train no. 09009 will be open from 22nd December, 2013.

 

*****

 

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/12/1012-12-2013
Shatabdi Special Trains between Mumbai and Karmali (near Madgaon) - Bookings open from 14.12.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

SHATABDI SPECIAL TRAINS FOR GOA (KARMALI)

Central Railway has decided to run Shatabdi Special trains (five days in a week) between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karmali, to clear the extra rush of Passengers o­n account of winter and X-mas vacations. The details of special trains

Train No. 02113 Shatabdi Special will leave CST Mumbai at 05.30 hrs daily (Except Monday and Thursday i.e. five days a week) from 15.12.2013 to 15.1.2014 and will arrive Karmali at 14.05 hrs same day.

Train No. 02114 Shatabdi Special will leave Karmali at 15.20 hrs daily (Except Monday and Thursday i.e. five days a week) from 15.12.2013 to 15.1.2014 and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 00.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun and Ratnagiri

Composition: o­ne Executive AC chair car, 7 AC chair cars and 2 Generator cum guard’s brake vans. (Mini pantry car provided in the coaches)

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02113 & 02114 will open from 14.12.2013.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -

Date: December 12, 2013.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search