For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17480TPTY PURI EXP RJY00:25VSKP04:554:30TU,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPAPT00:49VSKP04:554:06M,F3A,SL,17482 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPAPT02:02VSKP05:503:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12728 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPNDD02:32VSKP07:154:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP RJY05:13DVD08:072:54M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPAPT06:34VSKP10:554:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPNDD07:41VSKP12:054:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNDD08:23VSKP13:004:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPNDD08:35VSKP13:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSRJY 09:34VSKP13:303:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRJY 10:15VSKP15:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPAPT13:44VSKP17:504:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17239 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSNDD16:00VSKP21:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPDWP19:40VSKP23:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP KVR 23:27VSKP04:555:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
29/2015-1623-04-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


Weekly superfast air-conditioned special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


            Train No.02841 Howrah – Chennai Central weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 28th April, 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2015 (Tuesdays) and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


            Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 29th April, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June and 01st July, 2015 (Wednesdays) and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3 coaches, AC 3-tier – 8coaches.


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will commence o­n 24.04.2015.


 


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search