For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12704FALAKNUMA EXP RJY00:03VSKP03:303:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSRJY00:13VSKP04:103:57SU2A,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXP RJY00:13VSKP04:103:57M2A,3A,SL,
12836YPR HATIA EXP RJY00:13VSKP04:103:57TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12890YPR TATA EXP RJY00:13VSKP04:103:57TU2A,3A,SL,
22613HALDIA EXPRESS RJY00:13VSKP04:103:57F3A,SL,
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXRJY00:13VSKP04:103:57W2A,3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXP RJY00:25VSKP04:554:30M,F3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP RJY00:25VSKP04:554:30TU,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,
12728GODAVARI EXP RJY01:41VSKP05:504:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22860MAS PURI EXPRESRJY02:03VSKP06:154:12TU2A,3A,SL,
22606PURULIA EXPRESSRJY02:03VSKP06:154:12SU2A,3A,SL,
22826MAS SHM EXP RJY02:03VSKP06:154:12F2A,3A,SL,
22604KHARAGPUR EXP RJY02:03VSKP06:154:12W,TH2A,3A,SL,
17016VISAKHA EXP RJY03:20VSKP07:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12740VSKP GARIB RATHRJY04:08VSKP07:303:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP RJY05:13DVD08:072:54M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXRJY05:13DVD08:092:56TU2A,3A,SL,
12253ANGA EXPRESS RJY05:13DVD08:072:54SU2A,3A,SL,
17487TIRUMALA EXP RJY06:07VSKP10:554:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02728SC VSKP AC SPLRJY06:17VSKP10:354:18SA1A,2A,3A,
18510NED VSKP EXP RJY06:17VSKP10:153:58M,F2A,3A,SL,
18310NAGAWALI EXP RJY06:17VSKP10:153:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXRJY06:32VSKP10:253:53W2A,3A,SL,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPRJY06:32VSKP10:253:53SA2A,3A,SL,
07148SC VSKP SPL RJY06:45VSKP10:353:50SA1A,2A,3A,
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS RJY07:53VSKP11:453:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSRJY07:53VSKP11:453:52TH2A,3A,SL,
15929DIBRUGARH EXP RJY07:53VSKP11:453:52F2A,3A,SL,
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPRJY07:53VSKP11:453:52SU2A,3A,SL,
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESRJY07:53VSKP11:453:52TU2A,3A,SL,
18520LTT VSKP EXPRJY08:02VSKP11:103:08TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12718RATNACHAL EXP RJY08:23VSKP12:053:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12840HOWRAH MAIL RJY09:14VSKP13:003:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXP RJY09:23VSKP13:153:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSRJY 09:34VSKP13:303:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRJY 10:15VSKP15:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08568QLN VSKP EXPRJY11:47VSKP14:503:03W2A,3A,SL,
22820LTT VSKP SUP EXRJY11:50VSKP14:452:55M,F1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP RJY12:05VSKP15:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17239SIMHADRI EXP RJY13:20VSKP17:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12774SC SHM AC EXP RJY13:38VSKP17:253:47TU1A,2A,3A,
22850SC SHM WKLY EXRJY13:38VSKP17:253:47F2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPRJY13:38VSKP17:253:47M,TH2A,3A,SL,
16309PATNA EXPRESS RJY15:29VSKP19:253:56TU,W2A,3A,SL,
12515GUWAHATI EXP RJY15:29VSKP19:253:56M2A,3A,SL,
12509GUWAHATI EXP RJY15:29VSKP19:253:56TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
07149SC GHY SPL RJY15:52VSKP20:004:08F2A,3A,SL,
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPRJY15:55VSKP19:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
02846BHUBANESWAR EXPRJY16:12VSKP19:253:13F2A,3A,SL,
11019KONARK EXPRESS RJY16:41VSKP21:004:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08638YPR HATIA EXPRJY16:44VSKP20:353:51TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12842COROMANDEL EXP RJY17:42VSKP21:504:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22884PURI GARIB RATHRJY17:42VSKP22:204:38SU3A
22802SNSI VSKP EXP RJY18:01VSKP22:204:19SA2A,3A,SL,
18504SNSI VSKP EXPRJY18:01VSKP22:204:19SA2A,3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRJY18:45VSKP23:054:20M2A,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPRJY18:45VSKP00:105:25SU2A,3A,SL,
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPRJY19:12VSKP22:553:43TH2A,3A,SL,
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP RJY19:12VSKP00:104:58M2A,3A,SL,
15901DIBRUGARH EXP RJY19:12VSKP22:553:43TU2A,3A,SL,
12507GUWAHATI EXP RJY19:12VSKP23:053:53W2A,3A,SL,
16323SHALIMAR EXP RJY19:12VSKP23:053:53F,SU2A,3A,SL,
18646EAST COAST EXP RJY19:27VSKP23:454:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22880TPTY BBS SF EXRJY21:38VSKP02:004:22SU2A,3A,SL,
18402OKHA PURI EXP RJY21:38VSKP02:004:22TH2A,3A,SL,
22872TPTY BBS EXP RJY21:38VSKP02:004:22SU2A,3A,SL,
08570QLN VSKP EXPRJY21:38VSKP01:353:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
06336DIBRUGARH EXPRJY23:15VSKP03:404:25W2A,3A,SL,2S,
17205SNSI CCT EXP KVR 23:27VSKP04:555:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
200/2013-201428-11-2013
CHENNAI
ADDITIONAL SABARI SPECIAL TRAINS

Visakapattinam – Kollam – Visakapattinam weekly Specials (via. Katpadi, Coimbatore):

 

            Train No.08567 Visakapattinam – Kollam weekly special train will leave Visakapattinam at 23.30 hrs. on Sundays from 01.12.2013 to 26.01.2014 and reach Kollam at 04.45 hrs. o­n Tuesdays.  In the return direction, Train No.08568 Kollam – Visakapattinam weekly special train will leave Kollam at 09.45 hrs. on Tuesdays from 03.12.2013 to 28.01.2014 and reach Visakapattinam at 14.50 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

 

            Composition:  1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

 

            Stoppages:  Duvvada, Rajamundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Renigunta, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tirupur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam.

 

Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 29.11.2013.


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
166/2013-201430-10-2013
CHENNAI
ADDITIONAL DEEPAVALI SPECIAL TRAIN; ALAPPUZHA – DHANBAD EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

Southern Railway will run the following special train to clear the extra rush of passengers. 

SOUTHERN RAILWAY HAS ALREADY ANNOUNCED 103 SPECIAL TRAINS. IN ADDITION, o­nE MORE SPECIAL TRAIN ARE INTRODUCED AS MENTIONED BELOW.

 

Mangalore – Santragachi Superfast Special Train:             

           

            Train No.06602  Mangalore – Santragachi superfast special will leave Mangalore at 22.45 hrs. o­n 30.10.2013 leaving Katpadi at 12.40 hrs. o­n 31.10.2013 and arrive Santragachi at 17.50 hrs. o­n 01.11.2013.

 

            The composition of the train will be 1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 10 Second Class Sleeper and 2 Luggage-cum-brake van coaches.  The train will stop at Kasaragod, Kanhadgad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn. Palakkad, Coimbatore Jn. Tiruppur, Erode Jn.  Salem Jn. Katpadi Jn. Chittoor, Tirupati, Reningunta Jn. Gudur Jn. Nellore, o­ngole Vijayawada Jn. Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn. Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn. Srikakulam Road, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn. Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Balasore, Jaleswar and Kharagpur Jn.

 

Advance reservation for the above train are open.

 

 

ALAPPUZHA – DHANBAD EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

 

Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express (via. Chennai Central) scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs. today i.e., o­n 30.10.2013 (Wednesday) is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 13.00 hrs. o­n 30.10.2013 (Wednesday).



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search