For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 410

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17480TPTY PURI EXP RJY00:25VSKP04:554:30TU,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPAPT00:49VSKP04:554:06M,F3A,SL,17482 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPAPT02:02VSKP05:503:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12728 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPNDD02:32VSKP07:154:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP RJY05:13DVD08:072:54M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPAPT06:34VSKP10:554:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPNDD07:41VSKP12:054:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNDD08:23VSKP13:004:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPNDD08:35VSKP13:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSRJY 09:34VSKP13:303:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRJY 10:15VSKP15:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPAPT13:44VSKP17:504:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17239 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSNDD16:00VSKP21:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPDWP19:40VSKP23:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP KVR 23:27VSKP04:555:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
167/2014-1514-10-2014
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICE

Train No.22870 Chennai Central – Vishakapatnam weekly express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 21.10 hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 has been cancelled.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.427/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 15 Train Cancelled on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

       In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’ and breaches between Elamanchili-Bayyavaram stations o­n Vijayawada-Duvvada section of Vijayawada Division, the following train is cancelled as detailed below:-

Cancelled :

T.No.18520 LTT Mumbai-Vishakapatnam Express is scheduled to leave LTT Mumbai at 06:50 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled. 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search